Positive Grid Bias FX
+

Positive Grid Bias FX

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Bias FX, Software Amp Simulator from Positive Grid.


editorial review
User reviews
Classified Ads

Positive Grid Bias FX review

A review of Positive Grid Bias FX Professional modeling plug-in

A review of Positive Grid Bias FX Professional modeling plug-in

Amps and Effects on the Grid The competition in the amp-and-effects modeling market is fierce, and there is no shortage of excellent products. Positive Grid, which established itself on the iOS side with JamUp and JamUp Pro, and then moved into the Mac/PC world with Bias Desktop, now has released Bias FX, an amp and effects modeling application that has versions for both your computer and your iPad, and is mostly the same on both. Read more…

Positive Grid Bias FX tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Positive Grid
  • Model:Bias FX
  • Category:Software Amp Simulators
  • Added in our database on: 04/21/2015

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Positive Grid Bias FX news

[NAMM] Bias FX in standalone version

[NAMM] Bias FX in standalone version

Published on 01/24/16
Positive Grid's Bias FX is now available as a standalone application for Mac/PC.

Positive Grid launches Bias FX

Published on 04/28/15

Positive Grid announces Bias FX

Published on 04/21/15

Positive Grid Bias FX images

  • Positive Grid Bias FX
  • Positive Grid Bias FX
  • Positive Grid Bias FX
  • Positive Grid Bias FX

Positive Grid Bias FX videos

Positive Grid Bias FX audio files

Discover other products!

Other names: biasfx

-Positive Grid Bias FX forums

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.