Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"
+

Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Dimensions Dry Ride 20", Ride Cymbal from Paiste in the Dimensions series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20" tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Paiste
  • Model: Dimensions Dry Ride 20"
  • Series: Dimensions
  • Category: Ride Cymbals
  • Added in our database on: 10/30/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20" user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
babat5911/16/2008

babat59's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"
- For how long have you been using it?
five years

- What thing do you like most/least about it?
Already she is beautiful! slightly orange, just hammered it throws!

The sound is very special ... Like all dry wrinkles she has a ping exceptional precise, with very few harmonics behind. It's a cymbal does not splash (or pollute) the other musicians, it is perfect for a game very precise, delicate and possible variations are numerous between the bell and the edge of the cymbal, or more less serious and powerful. It is really to my taste with olive nylon.

- Did you try many other models before getting this one?
yes, yes, yes, and no doubt the ride cymbal is the hardest to choose, I finally selected as the case that dry ride or a more "classical" and bubble (zildjian A)
It should be noted that this model is no longer manufactured since the early 2000s, the series has been incorporated into the 2002 Series by paiste (I do not know what that means ...) and there is no equivalent in the current range paiste (but in the dry ride zildjian like ...)

- What is your opinion about the value for the price?

paid 220 euros in hand (almost new) it was worth 370 euros new, it is not given, but the price of exclusivity, it's a rare opportunity (and often short)

- Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice? ..
yes
»

Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20" images

  • Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"
  • Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"
  • Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"
  • Paiste Dimensions Dry Ride 20"

Discover other products!

Other names: dimensions dry ride 20, dimensionsdryride 20, dimensionsdryride20, dimensions dry ride20

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.