Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
+

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack, Solid-State Guitar Stack / Half Stack from Marshall in the Lead series.


2 user reviews

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Marshall
  • Model: 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
  • Series: Lead
  • Category: Solid-State Guitar Stacks & Half Stacks
  • Added in our database on: 02/25/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
bluesrock8311/02/2011

bluesrock83's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" bluffing"

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
transistor
12w

UTILIZATION

easy to use
very effective when the volume inc

SOUNDS

test with strato and paul

OVERALL OPINION

hello
I bought this amp late 80
it was produced from 1985 to 1991
the models most sought summers have built between 85 and 89
to differentiate there is a very simple way:
models between 1985 and 1989 al headphones behind the head amp
for other years the headphone output is facade
»
millezotla02/06/2011

millezotla's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Oooooo! The sound!"

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
It's a transistor amp of the 1980s. 12 Watt, 2 output bour plug into 8 ohms 1 HP or 2 HP ohms.1 low of 16, 1 hight, 1 win, 1 volume, treble, middle, bass, a direct output, a headphone output.
The 2 HP is 16 ohm, celestion G10D 25.

UTILIZATION

Very easy to use, and no need to heat lamps.

SOUNDS

While there, impressive! We can play very low volume. It sounds, sound exactly TDCA gain background, ZZ TOP. Unlike other amplifiers on, the more you push, the better it sounds. At bottom, it's great.
But we really take a slap is when plugged into a 2x12 and 4x12! I plugged it into my 4x12 2x12 amended in greenback. I really got a slap. You wonder where are the lamps. No, I'm not kidding. Really, the sound is great! Responds very well to overdrive, fuzz and saturation.

OVERALL OPINION

The weight of the beast and the opportunities to play at low volumes. I think that changing the HP from celestial origins by G10 would be a good vintage! It's too rare now. Marshall could highlight these models rather than the Valvestate or MG series!
»

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack images

  • Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
  • Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
  • Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack
  • Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack

Marshall 3005 Lead 12 Micro Stack videos

Discover other products!

Other names: 3005 lead 12 microstack, 3005lead12microstack, 3005 lead12 microstack, 3005 lead12 micro stack, 3005lead 12micro stack, 30 05 lead 12 micro stack, 30 05 lead 12 microstack, 30 05lead12microstack, 30 05 lead12 microstack, 30 05 lead12 micro stack, 30 05lead 12micro stack

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.