Schecter 006 Deluxe
+

Schecter 006 Deluxe

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

006 Deluxe, STC-Shaped Guitar from Schecter in the 00 series.


6 user reviews

Schecter 006 Deluxe tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Schecter
  • Model: 006 Deluxe
  • Series: 00
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 04/16/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Schecter 006 Deluxe user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 6 reviews )
 3 reviews50 %
 2 reviews33 %
 1 user review17 %
MGR/CK10/17/2004

MGR/CK's review"Schecter 006 Deluxe"

Schecter 006 Deluxe
Bought from Guitar Center in Columbus Ohio for $299.99

The guitar has a beautiful finish and solid construction. It's not too heavy and the neck thickness and fret size allow for great playability. The dual humbuckers sound great... deep rich clean tones on through to a heavy metallic crunch!

I don't have a single complaint... it's worth much more than what I paid for it.

Solid feel and weight... smooth action on the neck. Beautiful body style and color (red satin). Holds tuning for a long time.

The bottom line... get this guitar if you're a beginner who wants something you won't have to replace. Get it if you're an intermediate who wants something solid. Get it if your a pro... just get it!

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/Dalton Roussy11/29/2003

MGR/Dalton Roussy's review"Schecter 006 Deluxe"

Schecter 006 Deluxe
I bought this axe at bellones, it looked pretty decent and original so i got at a nice price of $579.

This beast has a very nice feel and is lightweight. its built pretty decent too.

not much i dont liek about it, except the machine heads could be improved and it would be better with a trmeolo system.

great construction, it can really take a beating.

great guitar , looks pretty sic , its no ESP m-1000 but its still a sic guitar.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
nebs11/26/2009

nebs's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Schecter 006 Deluxe
OUF! for once, was not entitled to a Chinese guitar but a Korean production of high quality.
The difference means and feels.
This guitar exudes quality, yet I have bought 322 euros Thomann, it is well worth an Ibanez 600 euros! Nothing to do with the shovels manufactured by Jackson. In its price category and even more expensive, it has no rival.
- Korean manufacturing
- Basswood body of high quality, the veining is beautiful
- Satin finish
- Handle with a real personality, quick as a close enough Washburn N4 highway from a big thick less
- Great hooping well finished
- Strings through the body for better sustain
- Mechanical oil bath, very precise
- Micro Alnico 5
I wonder how they can get a guitar of this quality, when I compare it with my professional jackson Japan 1000 euros, the handle and the Schecter pickups are much better.

USE

The handle is ultra comfortable, the guitar is rather light (less than Ibanez Satriani but more than a fender strat)
No problem to get the boxes 22, 23, 24. We can do the taping, or binding without difficulty.
Skyscrapers very balanced, round junction / super nice body.
For audio, you can play everything from blues to rock, to the most hard metal

SOUNDS

On the neck pickup to navigate between PRS and Gibson is round, warm powerful.
The acute micro is very naughty, ideal for going out in a big saturation solo.
The middle position is for outputting overdrive beautiful, the singing distos.
This guitar is not limited to metal, personally, for the big rock, I find than an Epiphone Lespaul.
On the clean channel, the sounds are sweet, singing melodious class!

NOTICE GLOBAL

I bought this guitar because it is manufactured in Korea for 320 euros, it offers maximum pleasure and can cover all styles. I was looking for a powerful skyscrapers that supports better than my strat large saturations, I tried too LTD typed metal, I already have a Jacskon whose sound is too cold (yet it is mounted Seymour Duncan) this Schecter really better for big sound like the blues.
Verdict: do like me, run to buy it!
»
spinko11/27/2009

spinko's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Schecter 006 Deluxe
bought 330 euros in Thoman, this guitar is bluffante-
manufactured in Korea-
basswood body massif-
autoroute- handle
much better than my washburn n2


USE

it sounds to enfer-
from blues to hard it shows magnificently

SOUNDS

the alnico pickups send the patate-
guitar screams singing distortion as clean-

NOTICE GLOBAL

this guitar is the best in the class, value for money incredibly
»

Schecter 006 Deluxe images

  • Schecter 006 Deluxe
  • Schecter 006 Deluxe
  • Schecter 006 Deluxe
  • Schecter 006 Deluxe

Discover other products!

Other names: 006deluxe

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.