Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A
+

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A, STC-Shaped Guitar from Schecter in the Blackjack SLS series.

Find it in the classifieds starting at $699 Argus occasion : $692Warning, this average price is older than 6 months

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Schecter
  • Model: Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A
  • Series: Blackjack SLS
  • Category: STC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 01/26/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A user reviews

SLayer boy01/25/2014

SLayer boy's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A killer but do not suit to everyone"

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A
In what country was she made? (USA, Japan, Mexico, France ...)
USA
How many frets, what kind of microphone and their configuration?

What type of bridge (Floyd, Wilkinson ...)?
Floyd Rose (a real one)
What are the settings (volume, tone, micro switch ...)?
2 volume knobs and one tone and a 3-position selector
What type of race?
maple neck and ebony fingerboard!
24 frets with jumbo

Note 8

UTILIZATION

The handle is it enjoyable?
yes it is a highway, but
Access to acute (recent freight) is it easy?
yes
Ergonomics is it good (in terms of shape, weight ...)?
the guitar is easy to take in hand whether sitting or standing
it is not the lightest guitar in the world but it's still quite correct.
Gets it easy to sound good? ...
you can not play anything with this guitar is really a model for metal
this is a very accurate sound microphones are active and send a really huge sound
harmonics (pinched or natural) leave very quickly, with the floating obtained all suites stuff to Steve Vai, Satriani or Zack Wild vibrato.
if it is to play blues or rock is not the ideal guitar, on the other hand I noticed that the plans a little jazzy went pretty good.
plans clear sound with a chorus are also falling.

Note 9

SOUNDS

Are they suitable for your style of music?
yes it is metal, heavy metal, the sound is perfect
it also does not hurt to the Stoner / Doom
With what (s) amplifier (s) or effect (s) do you play?
Blackstar HT
What kind of sound you get and with what settings ("crystalline", "bold", ....)?
very specific sounds, sharp mutes palms are excellent with this guitar, you can stay for hours on the lower E string ...

What are the sounds you prefer, you hate?
all is very good, but again no question of playing something other than metal

OVERALL OPINION

How long have you use it?
Over 2 months
What is the particular feature you like best and least?
mine is blue, the finish is impeccable, it is a beautiful object, the ebony fingerboard is superb and the hell's gate classy ...
Have you tried many other models before buying it?
yes, Ibanez, ESP / LTD, the quality of Schecter report is clearly to his advantage
How would you rate the quality / price?
really is U.S. model and the quality is.
With experience, you do again this choice? ...
yes no problem
»

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A news

[NAMM] Schecter Blackjack SLS Guitars

[NAMM] Schecter Blackjack SLS Guitars

Published on 01/28/12
New for 2012, the Blackjack SLS (Slim Line Series) is built around some neck specifications not often seen on Schecter Guitars.

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A images

  • Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A
  • Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A
  • Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A
  • Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A

Schecter Blackjack SLS C-1 FR A videos

Discover other products!

Other names: blackjacksls c 1 fr a, blackjackslsc1fra, blackjackslsc1 fra, blackjack sls c1 fr a, blackjack sls c 1fr a

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.