JVC HA-S350-B
+

JVC HA-S350-B

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HA-S350-B, Studio headphone from JVC.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JVC HA-S350-B tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JVC
  • Model: HA-S350-B
  • Category: Studio headphones
  • Added in our database on: 01/13/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JVC HA-S350-B user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Alex08110/07/2009

Alex081's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JVC HA-S350-B
I for 1 month. I also have a Prodipe PRO800 and an Audio-Technica ATH-M40fs monitoring for listening in the studio. Specifications: Frequency Response: 12Hz - 24KHz Sensitivity: 110dB / 1mW Impedance: 32 ohms Weight (without cord): 91g (I am sick: the cord is removable!) Cord Length: 1.20 m mini-jack connector I was looking for headphones compact, discreet, durable and comfortable suitable for portable use in listening to my MP3 player or control the sound in video filming ... In short the headphone anywhere! I almost found with this excellent model: It is very compact (and even more so when folded for transport). The headphones are foldable and adjustable in all directions (they rotate through 90 ° horizontally and 180 degrees from top to bottom). Very light and comfortable (small foam reinforcement in the hoop bending), it is both discreet class and (relatively). Although closed-end, the headphones do not however cover totalemet ears ... personally it does not bother me, it's the price of its mini size. Drawback is that the insulation medium! Well built, plastics are not too fake and must resist if small waterfall. As against the cord is very thin and seems fragile: handle with care! Of + he is quite short, careful not to hang it and to avoid any traction ... But where I was really amazed that the sound quality: The response curve is an exemplary rectitude 8KHz up (after it falls) as the technical file Fnac "Music and Video in 2009 ballad" . This headphone is rated "monitoring" by JVC on the package, I want to believe: I compared my two studio headphones and although it sounds seem different bears comparison (at most seem low slightly enhanced and slightly less defined ... but it is played in the shade). The sound is at least powerful and melodious: the pure happiness! Be careful though, I'm new and have no ear for music from a pro: I give my personal opinion. I paid € 40 and the result is beyond my expectations so for me the value for money is very good. I would definitely do it again this choice, except in relation to the flat cord that does not inspire confidence. I therefore note 9 because of this.
»
the answer09/22/2010

the answer's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JVC HA-S350-B
it's been six months that I use and the quality is very good, the bass is more than correct for a small headset. IT is very convenient.
personally, the only flaw is that it is not pleasant to wear. (he does not fully cover the ears) and it quickly becomes unbearable. Otherwise, it handles it.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: ha s350 b, has350b, ha s 350 b, has350 b, ha s350b

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.