Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele
+

Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Deluxe Nashville Power Tele, TLC-Shaped Guitar from Fender in the Deluxe series.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $475 avg used price: $620Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Fender
  • Model:Deluxe Nashville Power Tele
  • Series:Deluxe
  • Category:TLC-Shaped Guitars
  • Added in our database on: 09/21/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele user reviews

Average Score:4.5(4.5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Bruce11/22/2003

MGR/Bruce's review"Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Telecaster"

Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele
I wanted a solid body guitar that cut like a tele and still maybe have that specila Strat out of phase sound.
Purchased at Sam Ash music in rego Park Ny for $709 with new gig bag (paid exrtra for the sunburst].

Actually I'm pretty amazed.
Hadn't picked up any of the newer fenders in many many years..love the ebony neck, great variety of sounds andn overall wonderful playability

'tis a wee bit heavy..don't take it on a long hiking trip./
Other than that, if you're not a guitar snob you'll probably buy one.

Very well built...the only reason I purcahsed the Deluxe is it has all aAmericab parts but lower labor cost as it is assembled in Mexico.

When I tried this tele out i was so delighted that I put my search for a '52 tele. on the back burner.
Terrific guitar to play and it loks very very nice in the sunburst brown

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele images

  • Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele
  • Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele
  • Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele
  • Fender Deluxe Nashville Power Tele

Discover other products!

Other names: deluxenashvillepowertele

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.