Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH
+

Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Orgaphon 41 MH, Tube Combo Guitar Amp from Hohner.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Hohner
  • Model: Orgaphon 41 MH
  • Category: Tube Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 10/17/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
saucisson10/17/2011

saucisson's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" The perfect amp"

Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH
All-tube amp built in 1963 (to be verified), 40 watts I think, two 10 inch alnico beautiful reverb and vibrato tube. quite heavy, but two metal handles well and smashing sound is there.
In terms of connecting multiple inputs (accordion, keyboard and bass including !!!!) and multiple outputs. The lamps are a little hard to find and most expensive, I have to revise my own but I expect to have the finances because ecc808 it does not run the streets but it is more beautiful than the 12AX7.

UTILIZATION

It's very simple, each input volume bass treble and after adding a little reverb or vibrato according to his taste.

SOUNDS

This amp is perfect, clear sound excellent but not lens or cold as a fender, there is more grain. With half a box or a quarter of his body is going to the jazz rock 'n' roll. To saturate you still have to push the volume thoroughly. The reverb is deeper than fender hot rod and vibrato I know it not work and never worked since I bought it. (To review)

OVERALL OPINION

For two years I own this amp. I have other vintage amps, Klemt, Stevens, Dynacord, Gem, but I think it's my favorite. On top is a guitar, a bass is not great but on a keyboard with the reverb you get stuff with a grain of crazy amazing! Rare to find but if you find one go for it, they are indestructible.
»

Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH images

  • Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH
  • Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH
  • Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH
  • Hohner Orgaphon 41 MH

Discover other products!

Other Hohner tube Combo Guitar Amps

Other categories in Guitar Combo Amplifiers

Other names: orgaphon41mh, orgaphon41 mh, orgaphon 41mh

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.