Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head
+

Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head, Tube Guitar Amp Head from Two-Rock.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Two-Rock
  • Model: Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head
  • Category: Tube Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 08/01/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head user reviews

Average Score:1.0(1/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
iamqman08/01/2011

iamqman's review"Price....what?"

Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head
Have you been waiting for the most expensive amp on the planet that can be purchased today and delivered within the week. There is another amp that tops this but its a two year wait and the guy thinks his amps are worth the wait. I have never seen an amp that is basically one channel amp with a solo boost this expensive. This is just flat out absurd! To charge guys $5500 for a single channel amp with a few features is ridiculous!.

This amp has some features and some twist and tunes but it is a clean amp that does some moderate overdrive tones. The asking price for this amp can not smack you in the face harder with this stupid price. I know how much these components and parts cost. I know his designs are not something out of the ordinanry and so this is a huge mark up for this amp.

UTILIZATION


Product Specs:

* 2 Contours - Lead/Clean
* Active Loop
* New Reverb for better loop function
* 50 Watt Tube Rectified
* Class A/AB for 50 Watt Tube Rectified
* Full/Half power for 100 Watt version
* Built for 6L6 only or 6L6/EL34 interchangeable with bias adjust
* The Scoop - Pull Mid Defeat


SOUNDS

This amp sound fantastic but not $5500 fantastic. You have some cool options for boost and tweaking ability for this amp but overall it is just a simple Trainwreck type tone. DR Z amps sound exactly like these amps and they are 1/4 of the price these amps are costing.

These amps really sound good with any guitar that you use with it. They take pedals very well too. There are some cool tones you can get with a nice analog delay in the effects loops and a nice overdrive in front or just using the distortion int he amp. This amp can cost you $500 less if you gte the 50 watt version but still. This price is dumb!

OVERALL OPINION

At new you can get this amp for $5500, which is just stupid money. This amp is more expensive than many people's car's and even some homes. It is just an amp and doesn't do anything that a DR Z or a good Goodsell amp can't do. To charge this kind of money for this amp you need to be slapped. You can find Two Rock all day long on the gear page because people buy them thinking they are going to be the best thing since sliced bread and in the end are disappointed. Save you money and buy a Dr Z or Goodsell.
»

Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head images

  • Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head
  • Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head
  • Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head
  • Two-Rock Custom Reverb Signature V3 50W Head

Discover other products!

Other names: customreverbsignaturev3 50w head, customreverbsignaturev350whead, custom reverb signature v 3 50w head, custom reverb signature v3 50 w head, customreverbsignaturev350 whead

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.