Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron
+

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Virtual Guitarist Iron, Virtual electric guitar from Ujam in the Virtual Guitarist series.

Prices starting at $129 Average price: $129
Reviews
Classified Ads
Forums

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Ujam
  • Model: Virtual Guitarist Iron
  • Series: Virtual Guitarist
  • Category: Virtual electric guitars
  • Added in our database on: 01/24/2016

Hard and Roaring Power Chords
Custom hand-wound humbucker and single coil pickups were built into a rare, selected Strat - for a powerful, outstanding sound character. Built-in amp simulation based on handpicked vintage amps and speaker cabinets provides for a large range of high-end sound characters and lets you tweak the sound, even after the fact.

When you’re looking for powerful riffs and power chords, Virtual Guitarist IRON is your weapon of choice. IRON adds power riffs from subtle crunchy to furious roaring to your production.
It comes with 100 Styles, over 1100 Phrases, multiple amps, and effects.

Features
Powerful distorted chords and interval riffs
100 Styles and over 1100 Phrases
Built-in amp/speaker emulations and effects section
Drop D and doubling modes for extra fatness
A Virtual Virtuoso

IRON plays powerful chords and riffs in any genre and comes with more than 1100 characteristic Phrases grouped in 100 Styles.

Sounds Galore
Choose from perfectly matched guitar settings and classic amp/speaker combinations. Add effects such as Delay and Reverb. Turn up the Drive to make it roar!

Full Steam Ahead
Thrust pushes your sound into unprecedented spaces to make IRON play along with modern genres.

Feel is Everything
Match your track’s groove: Laid back and swinging? Virtual Guitarist IRON follows suit.

Native Kontrol Standard
Virtual Guitarist supports Native Instruments NKS. Virtual Guitarist will be mapped to Komplete Kontrol keyboards and Maschine straight out of the box. Enabling you to use Virtual Guitarist with the Light Guide, Smart Play features, and the full creative potential of KOMPLETE KONTROL without any configuration hassle.

»

Buy new Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron

Plugin Boutique IRON $129

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron news

[NAMM] Virtual Guitarist is back

[NAMM] Virtual Guitarist is back

Published on 01/24/16
UJam has introduced Virtual Guitarist Iron, a rock/heavy rock oriented AU ans VST virtual instrument.

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron images

  • Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron
  • Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron
  • Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron videos

Ujam Virtual Guitarist Iron manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: virtualguitaristiron

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.