U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere)
+

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere)

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ACE (Any Cable Everywhere), Virtual Modular Synth from U-He.


1 user review
Prices starting at $69 average price: $77

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere) tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:U-He
  • Model:ACE (Any Cable Everywhere)
  • Category:Virtual Modular Synths
  • Added in our database on: 11/18/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere)

Sweetwater ACE Modular Synth Plug-in $69
Plugin Boutique ACE $85

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere) user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
djfacile09/28/2012

djfacile's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Ultra clear sound! Psychadelic"

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere)
Simple!
characteristic

Plug-in software synthesizer with semi-modular virtual analog sound generation

Formats: VST (Windows XP), VST / AU / RTAS (Mac OS X 10.4), no standalone!
Only in a DAW!
Requirements: VST 2 host software compatible with SSE2 or G4.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

U-He ACE is a semi-modular synthesizer with the generation of virtual-analog sound. It comes from the Byteschmiede Urs Heckmann, who programmed the nonnumeric types of specialized synthesis Zebra one of the most progressive synths in recent years. Now it's "back to basics", the ACE is consistent with small modular analog 70s, such as Roland built.

ACE stands for "Any Cable Everywhere" Be careful if you start to triffouiller sounds, better to have a computer with atleast 3GHZ

The sound quality is simply Bleuffante of clarity! Perfect for a synth Psy Trance! There sounds breathtaking!
# The interface is like the sound! Ultra Clean!

OVERALL OPINION

At first glance, it looks like a modular for the poor, but it is the reverse Made - quality, not quantity is the key word here! Versatility analog, supplemented with some useful features such as phase modulation and digital map generator makes the very seductive!
. You can feel free, without the usual restrictions and you almost forget it is a digital synth.
If one compares the sound of the ACE with other modular synths VA, it seems he plays on the top and much cleaner and brighter than the software much more!!
The demo version should be imperatively try!
Because we like it or not! I love
»

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere) news

U-He’s plug-ins coming to Linux

U-He’s plug-ins coming to Linux

Published on 12/03/14
U-He has released public beta versions of some of its plug-ins in VST 2 64-bit format for the Linux OS.

u-he Releases ACE v1.0

Published on 12/10/09

u-he ACE

Published on 11/26/09

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere) images

  • U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere)

U-He ACE (Any Cable Everywhere) videos

Discover other products!

Other names: ace (any cable everywhere), ace(anycableeverywhere), ace (anycableeverywhere), ace

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.