Lâg 4S400DCE
+

Lâg 4S400DCE

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

4S400DCE, Acoustic-electric nylon string guitar from Lâg in the 4 Seasons Winter series.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Lâg 4S400DCE tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Lâg
  • Model: 4S400DCE
  • Series: 4 Seasons Winter
  • Category: Acoustic-electric nylon string guitars
  • Added in our database on: 02/04/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Lâg 4S400DCE user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 4 reviews )
 4 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
MGR/PAUL VIGOS FROM ATHENS GREECE05/27/2009

MGR/PAUL VIGOS FROM ATHENS GREECE's review"LAG 4S400DCE"

Lâg 4S400DCE
NATURAL COLOR, DREADNOUGHT, SATIN MAT, ELIXIR 12S.
I AM SEMI -PRO MUSICIAN PLAYING DRUMS 25 YRS, GUITAR 15 YRS AND BASS 7 YRS. FAVE MUSIC IS POP ROCK AND BLUES ROCK, CLASSIC ROCK PARTICIPATING IN 7 ROCK BANDS.

GUITAR WAS PURCHASE FROM FRIENDS ATHENS GREECE GUITAR STORE AT ALMOST 530 DOLLARS OR 380 EUROS.

FINISH IS 10/10 AN ABSOLUTE BEAUTY, PLAYABILITY 9/10 A VERY EASY FRETBOARD
WELL BALANCED BASS, MID AND TREBLE FREQs

EXCELLENT PRICE FOR THE SOUND QUALITY, AND CONSTRUCTION MATERIALS.

THE ONLY DRAW BACK IS THE ELECTROACOUSTIC PART. THE STUDIO LAG PREAMP GIVES US 5 PRESET SOUNDS BUT I FEEL ONLY 2 OF THEM ARE REALLY USEFUL.

IVORY TUNING MACHINES, TUSQ NUT AND SADDLE AND A GORGEOUS ROSETTE. SOLID SPRUCE TOP ROSEWQOOD BACK AND SIDES, BEAUTIFUL BINDING A TOUCH OF A "CLASSIC".
A WELL BUILT GUITAR

4S400 DCE WINTER MODEL IS A MODEL FROM THE 4 SEASONS SERIES AND INTERMS OF VALUE IS THE TOP OF THE LINE. AS IT IS MADE IN CHOINE SOMETHING THAT DROSP THE COST, THIS GUITAR IS BY FAR THE BEST VALUE FOR MONEY ELECTROACOUSTIC GUITAR EVER.
IT ADDRESSES TO BOTH PROS AND AMATEURS
A MUST HAVE.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
V60003/12/2006

V600's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Lâg 4S400DCE
See the website of the black box

UTILIZATION

The neck is super enjoyable and I would say between cort takamine ergonomics is superb it is the sound of thunder!
in sound
I would say its a slam and brilliant as j'apprcie normment!

SOUNDS

I play the song FRENCH folk but also the Rhythmic ...
it's a guitar instead of trying to always see the marks (Cort, Takamine, Taylor, Martin etc ...)
buy eyes closed ...

OVERALL OPINION

It's been a year since I use it and I'm not prt of let go!
it's a nice finish I do not understand that no other opinion!?
because it is a beautiful guitar I try the same taylor, martin, Cort, Takamine etc ...

I think I'll take the same without electro-acoustic! for a sound closer to diffrent fund rsonance if I transplanted in amditer facade ... it's to save ending for my components in my home studio!

and yes I do it again this choice without hsiter ...
»
blackmore11/21/2006

blackmore's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Lâg 4S400DCE
For information see the website LAG
Otherwise nice guitar, good finish.

UTILIZATION

The handle is excellent
Access in acute as well.

SOUNDS

It sounds great acoustically. I compare a Taka SF40, a Taylor 110E, and it sounds much better than the Takamine and almost the same as Taylor. The only difference is that the lag is a little more acute, with a rather "modern" compared the taylor is a little felt and classic (like Martin country) my taste.
In electro, the preamp is excellent and does not transmit much background noise (gliss bruitd on ropes or cash). When you "throw" a good agreement, it is very beautiful, we can discern all the notes, has not saturate.
L t I really scotch!

OVERALL OPINION

For the price (- € 500), there's no picture! A very very good guitar for an amazing price! I liked that Takamine (such tan10c or SF40), it is much better and takes the comparison with Taylor (mid-range of course!).
I will make offer for Christmas! Lag thank you!
»
Esprit-Libre08/30/2009

Esprit-Libre's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Lâg 4S400DCE
for features or directly on the site of the black box

UTILIZATION

Flexibility of use, comfortable to the handle, having changed the original string elixir for Addario Chromes High Finish Ribbon Wound ECG24 Jazz Light Gauge 011/015/022/030/040/050. It is very enjoyable to play.
The weight not heavy at all ...
The shape is perfect for me
Acute attacks, as we must not too forced
Once you've taken the stick in his hand is there, there and beautiful ...

SOUNDS

totalemnt my style of guitar sound I need for my style of music
crystaline of the fatty
no amps now live on the sound card
its sounds all good

OVERALL OPINION

3 days since I have it, but it was since I left the watching <img class="smiley" src="https://fr.audiofanzine.com/images/audiofanzine/interface/smileys/icon_mrgreen.gif" alt="mrgreen" />
I tested a lot of model and frankly it is good for the price
I love the most, commentdire ... I love everything about this guitar, I'm going to marry her I think <img class="smiley" src="https://fr.audiofanzine.com/images/audiofanzine/interface/smileys/icon_mrgreen.gif" alt="mrgreen" />
Excellent value for money
if I had to redo the election, totally yes, this guitar is for life if we take care of it properly
Michael thank you you made a guitar master.
»

Lâg 4S400DCE images

  • Lâg 4S400DCE
  • Lâg 4S400DCE
  • Lâg 4S400DCE
  • Lâg 4S400DCE

Discover other products!

Other names: 4s 400dce, 4 s400 dce

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.