Alesis Multimix 12FX
+

Alesis Multimix 12FX

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Multimix 12FX, Analog Mixer from Alesis in the MultiMix series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Alesis Multimix 12FX tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Alesis
  • Model: Multimix 12FX
  • Series: MultiMix
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 12/23/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Alesis Multimix 12FX user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
Neids07/06/2012

Neids's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Best quality / price"

Alesis Multimix 12FX
4 XLR mono voice
4 voice stereo jack

Very convenient built-in effects

Configurable to 2!
Returns 2 am
Be 1FX and a return

Mute

Lots of routing options

UTILIZATION

Simple configuration.

Manuel unnecessary for simple but incomplete if we want to further explore routing.

Compact, lightweight, very convenient.

SOUNDS

Preamp. good quality. Without the upscale ...
Breath if earnings are above 3/4, but we do not have to go.
Equaliser effective

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for 5 years in solo, duet or trio. She makes an average of 10 concerts a year.

I note a generalized abnormality in this type of table. The power supply uses the fantom 4 preamp. For use within the rules and better limit this use.

And I think I have gone around that exists: Yamaha Behringer Mackie Phonic Soundcraft & Allen healf
I can say that this table represents the best value / price that I know.
»
olmek06/14/2007

olmek's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Alesis Multimix 12FX
Hi all. remain simple. ca fai ane more than ca jlai and the ISP. jfai the trs trs often live in the following contentious jen and accessories. trs bonn quality sound. Console Alesis 8-track mix very practical (approximately 30cm wide by 55 high by rack after not against it. 12fxd me the jai. with digital output is also very practical and very bonn quality. are indeed pr ki make the live echo flanger reverb well ......
qualiseur acute med bass a lot.

UTILIZATION

May really easy to use it! it's simple!

SOUNDS

Bonn quality sound. with my friend we have several kilo speaker of subwoofer jbl lincoln martin always quip with pro eminence and filtered and qualitative rather well .......
bah ca claque!
jfai of the break of dub tekno ......... and it's cool in all frquences

OVERALL OPINION

Ca fai 2or 3 years that I lai!
jaime ca small size, sound.
not always expensive compared to other tables!
May I vai the switch to the version with more track and firewire because I come from a mac book pro acqurir!
if I sell mine if ca for designers to machete the same as firewire.
is the ad on this site

ALL SALVATION
»

Alesis Multimix 12FX images

  • Alesis Multimix 12FX
  • Alesis Multimix 12FX
  • Alesis Multimix 12FX
  • Alesis Multimix 12FX

Discover other products!

Other names: multimix 12fx, multimix12fx, multimix 12 fx, multimix12 fx

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.