Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2
+

Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Venue 24:8:2, Analog Mixer from Soundcraft in the Venue series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Soundcraft
  • Model: Venue 24:8:2
  • Series: Venue
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 10/12/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Mister G06/22/2005

Mister G's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2
I test this console last night at the fte of music, accompanied by a system that broadcast DAS 6kw.

I t's a little bit for several reasons:

This console application really be pummeled on earnings of to get the sound, and we find ourselves obliged to rev faster gains of the same background leading to sudden peaks of frquents ... damage

more slices are qual difficult unless you are doing in the extreme ...

On the other hand, it DGIG breath constant light, but existing pnible is the long ...

Yet it remains enjoyable trs in the use and straightforward.

It's a good console, but now there's more for the same price.

UTILIZATION

.

SOUNDS

.

OVERALL OPINION

.
»
electroxav01/19/2009

electroxav's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2
Voiess 20 8 4 stereo subgroup and master 6For
XLR jack
equalo parametric
not integrated effect

UTILIZATION

Very good config
very easily accessible
manual available on the site soundcraft

SOUNDS

This console has a wonderful sound when the option of input transformer was taken!
no breath even at high volume
very transparent, very efficient equalizer good correction

OVERALL OPINION

17 years
soundcraft reliability has built the old one even slices every bit demontee live
and then it's the electronics that we like it just put your hands!
yes trident Soundtracs, midas ..........
if you buy new it was CHRE! today we find secondhand CHRE not the monster
attention to check if the slices are indeed coming 2 or theater for the coming one is much worse
choose a coming 2 or more 2 come to a theater with a magnificent view meter band!
»

Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2 images

  • Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2
  • Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2
  • Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2
  • Soundcraft Venue 24:8:2

Discover other products!

Other names: venue 24 8 2, venue2482, venue24 8 2, sono complete, sonocomplete, , sono complete, sonocomplete

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.