Yamaha RM800 24
+

Yamaha RM800 24

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

RM800 24, Analog Mixer from Yamaha.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha RM800 24 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: RM800 24
  • Category: Analog Mixers
  • Added in our database on: 07/13/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha RM800 24 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
bassman2705/23/2007

bassman27's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha RM800 24
Non studio console rack, with 4 feet, can be still fly into (custom).
24 channel / 8 bus / 4 to + 2 to return to / starting a master
Symtrisés in connection jacks, adapters + (homemade) + 8 + XLR phantom power.
Semi parametric EQ, no built-in effects.

UTILIZATION

The console is very quickly getting started, it respects the classical architecture of the consoles or lives studio.Le manual is clear and very quickly become indispensable for studio wiring, you can do anything with!

SOUNDS

This console is relatively neutral, it does not color the sound, no breath abusive, and corrections are effective without etrent EXTRAVAGENCE.

OVERALL OPINION

This is what 5 years in my studio, and I admit what I quickly became indispensable.
What I like most about this console and that it can do everything, so the studio with eight departures magnetos (she returned in a direct ISIS) and the live (I have already with sound on stage with groups , and no souscis.
Obviously, this is not a soundcraft 10 times the price, but it is doing more than well.
Excellent quality / price ratio.
I do it again this election again because it offers versatility and ease of wiring and routing impressive!
»

Yamaha RM800 24 images

  • Yamaha RM800 24
  • Yamaha RM800 24
  • Yamaha RM800 24
  • Yamaha RM800 24

Discover other products!

Other names: rm800 24, rm80024, rm 800 24, rm80 024

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.