JEN Synthetone SX1000
+

JEN Synthetone SX1000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Synthetone SX1000, Analog Synth from JEN.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JEN Synthetone SX1000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JEN
  • Model: Synthetone SX1000
  • Category: Analog Synths
  • Added in our database on: 04/08/2004

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JEN Synthetone SX1000 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
bandini10/28/2003

bandini's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JEN Synthetone SX1000
Monophonic analog synth subtractive synthesis. Built in Italy between 1978 & 82. This is the first synth use a DCO.
Keyboard 3 octaves.
Full of knobs to turn sounds.
COD 1 - 3 waveforms saw, square & pulse - pulse width - PWM - Glide - LFO 1 - 1 vibrato - 1 tune - one octave (32 '16' 8 '4') - VCF with low pass filter, 12db / octave & ADSR - VCA with ADSR 1 - White & pink noise generator.
No effects.
No cv gate or MIDI course no memory of course not, Polaroid or advisable This notebook is very roots !!!!

USE

Very easy to make sounds, each corresponds to a Parameter knobs, everything is done in real time, a real pleasure !!!!

SONORITS

The sounds are not all GPs this is not the purpose of this synth !!!!
we can make very good Good bass and good leads. And also make any sounds chelous !!!!
Round warm & Sons, or sharp & acid if desired.
Point vlocit or aftertouch, but there was this sound so typical of analog: it seems that the sound is alive, he is crawling ....

NOTICE GLOBAL

I have a few months, it is a sacred synth despite its lightweight characteristics somewhat First seen. I love Manire working on it, it's very intuitive & instantaneously.
This is my first synth I find it very good, I just wish that there was no MIDI or cv gate, but it is possible to change the
»
Vincenzo21310/27/2006

Vincenzo213's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JEN Synthetone SX1000
Analog Synthtiseur
mono
A Dco
3 waveforms
Filter 12 DB
ADSR amplitude
Vibrato
Lfo
Glide
White and pink noise

UTILIZATION

Trs simply take over, you fall right away on the sound research, the configuration of the synth is intuitive and well thought trs not need manual and after a few minutes we trs comfortable with the machine.

SOUNDS

Jen is the sound of soft, warm, trs good for leads, it is also nice for bass and other fx.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for several months, and I must say I am satisfied with this little particulirement synth it may CHRE, simple and effective used tremendously engaging in short an excellent quality price I recommend anyone they want to put the analog without the 2300 euros for a MiniMoog ...
»

JEN Synthetone SX1000 images

  • JEN Synthetone SX1000
  • JEN Synthetone SX1000
  • JEN Synthetone SX1000
  • JEN Synthetone SX1000

JEN Synthetone SX1000 videos

JEN Synthetone SX1000 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other names: synthetone sx1000, synthetonesx1000, synthetone sx 1000, synthetone sx10 00, synthetonesx10 00, synthetone sx 10 00, synthet 1 sx1000, synthet 1 sx 1000

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.