Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5
+

Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MacBook Pro 13" i5, Apple Laptop from Apple in the MacBook Pro series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Apple
  • Model: MacBook Pro 13" i5
  • Series: MacBook Pro
  • Category: Apple Laptops
  • Added in our database on: 03/07/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
sw8010/09/2012

sw80's review"SuperFast"

Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5
The Apple MacBook Pro 13 inch has 2.5GHz with a i5 processor and 500GB of hard drive space. This laptop is really fast, it even gives you 3 USB ports and a thunderbolt port. You can purchase this same computers specs in a different screen size. It also comes in the 15 inch too. You will notice immediately when using this Macbook that your performance on the computer will be really fast. Open multiple windows that all of something going on with music, videos, or different types of programs and they can all play at the same time without glitching or anything getting slow. It truly is one of the most powerful systems that I have ever owned. If you want to use the MacBook Pro 13inch 2.5GHz to make your portable studio with you couldn’t have chose a better laptop. You can run Logic, Pro Tools or any other program you want and run all of the plug ins for those programs and never have to worry about your system getting slow. Logic and Pro Tools does not come with the laptop though, it will have Garage Band pre installed on your system which is not a bad music creation software for it to be free.

The maximum resolution on this MacBook is 1280 by 800, it runs OS 10.7 64 bit with an Intel HD Graphics 4000. One of the issues that I was concerned with about this laptop that is true with Windows PC’s is the battery life, not the battery life short term, but long time like years down the road. Will the battery need to be replaced after 5 or so years? Only time can tell because I have only had this system a short while.

The Apple MacBook Pro 13 is perfect your all of your audio and video creation needs. You really cant ask for much more out of a laptop. It is more expensive then most Windows laptops that’s because it is an Apple. But Apple’s products are always better made and will run smoother. I would make this same choice a thousand times again if I needed to.
»
sin05/06/2012

sin's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" A small block of aluminum that can do everything!"

Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5
I use the MacBook Pro for several years and have owned several.
I mainly use Pro Tools to work 10.
What I like most is its all-in-one aluminum. His strength and speed. I changed the internal hard drive for an SSD model of Intel's top performance! I have noted that this will probably the last model of MacBook Pro equipped with a SuperDrive, which the coup will extend its lifetime of use (as a DVD player or portable CD player ...).
The price / quality ratio is good. The latest unibody models are really built by NASA: p
I expect to see future models updater for my system (iMac or MacBook Pro).
This is definitely the best laptops for sound.
»

Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5 images

  • Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5
  • Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5
  • Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5
  • Apple MacBook Pro 13" i5

Discover other products!

Other names: macbookpro13"i5, macbook pro 13" i 5, macbook pro13" i5, mac book pro 13" i5, macbookpro 13" i5, macbook pro 13" i5

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.