Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Gallien Krueger MB2 500
Images
1/5

Gallien Krueger MB2 500

Bass Guitar Amp Head from Gallien Krueger belonging to the MB2 series

Write a user review or Ask for a user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

MB2 500 classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Videos

Reviews

romibassromibass

Very good hardware power to weight ratio exeptionnel

Gallien Krueger MB2 500Published on 12/04/11 at 13:20
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Amplifying transistor 350 w 8 Oms 500 W 4 oms Very good

USE

Very simple configuration yes yes very good

SONORITS

pop rock musicman bass 5 string Good

NOTICE GLOBAL

Very good 1 month
»
romibassromibass

Trs good hardware power to weight ratio exeptionnel

Gallien Krueger MB2 500Published on 12/04/11 at 13:32
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Amplification transistor 350 W 500 W 4 8 Oms WHO

UTILIZATION

Configuration trs simple, manual in English, the typical GK rglages prcis

SOUNDS

Suitable for all styles, trspchu careful with the boost of HP prvoir adapted high power

OVERALL OPINION

used for a month trs Fidler GK. A head busy for weight and size ever built this jour.Qualite trs good price, I would do without this choice problem. (about to buy the 200 mb too)
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Gallien Krueger
  • Model: MB2 500
  • Series: MB2
  • Category: Bass Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 12/31/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Manuals and other files

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: mb2500, mb 2 500

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.