Hartke B150
+

Hartke B150

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

B150, Bass Guitar Combo Amp from Hartke in the B Combos series.


5 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Hartke B150 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Hartke
  • Model: B150
  • Series: B Combos
  • Category: Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 12/08/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Hartke B150 user reviews

Average Score:4.2( 4.2/5 based on 5 reviews )
 1 user review20 %
 4 reviews80 %
Value For Money :
Willoo701/25/2006

Willoo7's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Hartke B150
- Transistor
- 15W
- Between passive and active
- Volume
- Eq

UTILIZATION

It can not be easier!

SOUNDS

I tried it with a Yamaha RBX 170. It lacks a lot of bass but with a 15W, we will not ask for much.
At bottom, we hear grsillements.

OVERALL OPINION

Convenient to play alone at home or to walk lightweight saw his weight.
»
thor7608/12/2006

thor76's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Hartke B150
It's a good amp for beginners trs, trs simple to use, good value qualitprix

UTILIZATION

This gives good sound very easy, the only small dfault grsille is that just when it is pushed back. the manual is clear trs

SOUNDS

It should have all types of music, I play with a peavey millennium BXP, all the noise that DGIG are seeing right

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for four months, I never had any trouble with! this is my first amp is frankly if I had to reselect it in amp low prices and I take no hsiter
»
cajunthierry02/11/2007

cajunthierry's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Hartke B150
15W transistor
rglages classic volume, bass, med, treble
potentiomtres finely gradus, only regret the absence of a line of white faade blue buttons to record data on the position ...
an effects loop in rear, no effect is incorporated normal.

UTILIZATION

Manuel clear, intuitive and quite easy rglages
Forcment, given the Diameter of hp, if you push a little low or volume, apdale in sauerkraut, it's perfectly normal.
It is therefore an "amplifier of study" or rpt 'I'm not a connoisseur of home studio, but must also agree, especially with the prsence a headphone jack.

SOUNDS

I play with a stagg fretless, a boss chorus CE2B be inserted in the loop, the sound remains clean.

OVERALL OPINION

I for a month.
Most:
trs low weight and size!
look good "on his own"
The -:
I apprci 2 inches longer in the Diameter our hp, but 121, I assume that the manufacturer must make choices

again this choice: no sr, I bought it because it silent available in stores, otherwise I think I would try a ibanez AIM 20 W in the same range of prices, but my Rebel 80 silent shaken and I was determined to continue work home
I had a Laney in the past but in a different caliber, and it disappeared in the fire at the local (sniff!) And the n'tait not the kind of gear you walk in the steps of a hand ...

Quality-price ratio: plutt good.
»
Miliouz09/06/2008

Miliouz's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Hartke B150
15w transistor, Equa 4 band, one volume, from a passive / active ...

UTILIZATION

It is only slightly easier. The manual? I do not even know what was one!

SOUNDS

Well, it's a 15w is a bowl of 8 "... we go back to the fat, but in the category" amp apart "should be very good. I'm so lazy that I never touched has the equation ', I do everything through my bass (all active).
The output level is stunning on the other hand. Even if it is small, my downstairs neighbor has already tapped at my door several times ... The poor, the day I connect my Markbass ...

The sound is pleasantly bright, punchy. The bowl 8 "has much to do. For against it suffers in when you attack the string IF ... But that's normal.

OVERALL OPINION

I for 2 years. What I like is its compact size, light weight, maneuverability and ease. What I like least? Notes very serious go wrong, but I knew beforehand, and then this phenomenon is reflected by a decrease in sound level for these frequencies. We attack a little more, makes up ca!

I bought the relatively expensive (140 euro) while on German sites that I will not mention it is less than 100, but who cares, it's a good corny, which is justified in its way better than his brothers a 30 or 40w, which are also too light to repeat ', but too strong at home ...

Of course I do it again this election! I turned my fender Rumble100 (a dung), but I like it it good, I'll keep it for life I think ...
»

Hartke B150 images

  • Hartke B150
  • Hartke B150
  • Hartke B150
  • Hartke B150

Hartke B150 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Hartke bass Guitar Combo Amps

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: b 150

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.