SWR LA 15 (2005)
+

SWR LA 15 (2005)

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

LA 15 (2005), Bass Guitar Combo Amp from SWR.


1 user review
Find it in the classifieds starting at $160 avg used price: $223Warning, this average price is older than 6 months
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

SWR LA 15 (2005) tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:SWR
  • Model:LA 15 (2005)
  • Category:Bass Guitar Combo Amps
  • Added in our database on: 04/02/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

SWR LA 15 (2005) user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
krank6804/28/2008

krank68's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

SWR LA 15 (2005)
Transistor amplifier
100 W RMS
headphone jack
effects loop send / return through the line in jack and tuner out ... but I doubted it works REALLY well!
three-band equalizer trs effective.

UTILIZATION

This amp is REALLY very simple in its operation.
nothing superfluous is the total plug and play.
the legalization 12:00 fully respects the instrument (I use an active jazz bass and a music man stingray 5 string).
playing this one then you can sculpt the sound of rapidly fawn trs satisfactory.
the manual is very clear (some simple dcrivant leaves the machine and how to use)

SOUNDS

It's a small gig amp trs effective and versatile, you can do almost everything with the condition of not overloading the legalization in the treble.
The trunk starts quickly saturate this level and you lose the overall balance.
possde it a good momentum and encourage all of the same pitch and mdium.
I do not regret much in this amplifier well suited to the game but fingers do not quite of the same dnigre attacks free of mdiator.

OVERALL OPINION

I use RPET in two years.
It is great for its size Reduces, well built (it goes on without worry).
it can be used without problem in concert, it's VCU, taking up the bowl with a microphone, it's really far from being dgueulasse!
short stories without an amp that does not look like that is really screwed.
»

SWR LA 15 (2005) images

  • SWR LA 15 (2005)
  • SWR LA 15 (2005)
  • SWR LA 15 (2005)
  • SWR LA 15 (2005)

Discover other products!

Other SWR bass Guitar Combo Amps

Other categories in Bass Amplifiers

Other names: la 15 (2005), la15(2005), la15 (2005), la 15 (20 05), la15(20 05), la15 (20 05), la 15, la15

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.