Roland SDE-3000
+

Roland SDE-3000

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

SDE-3000, Delay / Echo from Roland in the SDE series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Roland SDE-3000 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: SDE-3000
  • Series: SDE
  • Category: Delays / Echos
  • Added in our database on: 02/03/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Roland SDE-3000 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Sebounet09/01/2004

Sebounet's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Roland SDE-3000
PRO 3000 is a single effector, manufactured since 1984, including the rack will delay lasts until 4500 ms with a quality sound trs, trs suitable. 8 welcome your RAM SETTING THE duration of the delay, its feedback, its phase, its rate of release, its modulation (depht and spleen). sailing. The EDS 3000 is a no frills bte professional, a professional and efficient mono delay, built for rsister the fall of a plane ... In faade rear, there are outputs wet / dry, the time loop such, it can also connect diffrent four pedals, one that will tap delay couraging a trs, very practical (like, you can dictate the pace SDE 3000 using a footswitch bte ...).
CHARACTERISTICS sound: 10Hz to 17 kHz, THD 0.008% (direct), or 0.03% (delayed). Dynamic range 112 dB (typ) 88 dB (delay at rated input / output), Unigain selectable between-20dBm to +4 dBm, internal LFO frquence 0.05 Hz 10kHz. compression PCM 16 bit equivalent. Tires of the original instructions ... See under "global opinion"

UTILIZATION

Eminently well damn, the SDE is a pretty 3000 can (the evidence, there are plenty of studios). Its connectivity and its buttons are an effector trs cool, easy to use. The bypass can be very useful. The interface is professional and easy to use.

SOUND QUALITY

The sound quality is optimal. The modulation is crisp, really ... And who else can offer 4.5 seconds of delay rptables 99% without any loss, hmmm??

OVERALL OPINION

This type of bx is difficult to find on the market among others, because those who have a dpchent to keep it. And for me, that kind of shows that RFLEX bte is of great value.

For those that have INTERESTED, I possder one of the few instructions (photocopy) in Europe. There is no transcendence in, but if you want a copy, contact, that way if you offer in exchange sth for fun ...
»

Roland SDE-3000 images

  • Roland SDE-3000
  • Roland SDE-3000
  • Roland SDE-3000
  • Roland SDE-3000

Roland SDE-3000 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Roland delays / Echos

Other categories in Effects Processors

Other names: sde 3000, sde3000, sde 30 00, sde30 00

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.