Become a member
Become a member

or
Continue with Google
Log in
Log in

or
Log in using a Google account
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Little Labs Redeye 3D Phantom
Images
1/46

Little Labs Redeye 3D Phantom

DI from Little Labs .

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Little Labs Redeye 3D Phantom

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
Value For Money : Excellent
Cnx ApocalypsCnx Apocalyps

Excellent

Little Labs Redeye 3D PhantomPublished on 01/29/11 at 07:43
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
a small box with a 1 / 4 rack, which is
can get into the 19 "provided for that purpose,
and possibly put in 4.

well built, not cheap, although quite small,
inputs and outputs are numerous.

Redeye has the following functions:
passive di
active di (via external 48v)
reamp box


UTILIZATION

Brief but adequate manual
an action button, everything is clear.

I plugged in my 1073 entry
for the 48 v.

for reamping, simply connect an output
converter has an input line at the back.



SOUND QUALITY

Perfect
ultra clean, no buzz and hiss (even boost volume and thoroughly ..)

allows reamping quality, the switch can correct
any problem (niveau.. buzz ...)



OVERALL OPINION

...…
Read more
a small box with a 1 / 4 rack, which is
can get into the 19 "provided for that purpose,
and possibly put in 4.

well built, not cheap, although quite small,
inputs and outputs are numerous.

Redeye has the following functions:
passive di
active di (via external 48v)
reamp box


UTILIZATION

Brief but adequate manual
an action button, everything is clear.

I plugged in my 1073 entry
for the 48 v.

for reamping, simply connect an output
converter has an input line at the back.



SOUND QUALITY

Perfect
ultra clean, no buzz and hiss (even boost volume and thoroughly ..)

allows reamping quality, the switch can correct
any problem (niveau.. buzz ...)



OVERALL OPINION

Love
to register online, or do reamping is the perfect tool.

I for 1 week

I already tried a lot of DI but nothing that integrates many things
so good.

value for money is excellent in view of the craft
Audio Addict € 330 with 19 "specially designed for,
Christopher thank you;)
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Little Labs
  • Model: Redeye 3D Phantom
  • Category: DIs
  • Added in our database on: 01/20/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Pre-amplification

Other names: redeye 3d phantom, redeye3dphantom, redeye 3 d phantom, redeye3 dphantom, redeye3d phantom, 'redeye 3d phantom, redeye3d phantom'

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.