Zoom MRS-802
+

Zoom MRS-802

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MRS-802, Digital Multrack-studio from Zoom in the MRS series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Zoom MRS-802 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Zoom
  • Model:MRS-802
  • Series:MRS
  • Category:Digital Multrack-studios
  • Added in our database on: 08/29/2008

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Zoom MRS-802 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Value For Money :
satriani-man10/28/2005

satriani-man's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Zoom MRS-802
Multitrack recorder numrique bote with rhythms and multi effects incorporated.
Recorder: 10 physical tracks - 100 virtual tracks - one track Stereo Battery - 2 simultanment recordable tracks - 10 tracks simultanment reproducible (8 + 1 Battery Stereo) - 3 hours maximum recording - indication of location - track edition features (copy, dplacement, collage, delete, change, rduction, fade in / out, reverse, stretch / compress) - Punch in / out manually and Auto - report functions, dfile Scrub / pr-cost rptitions AB, capture / exchange, looping sentences.
Mixer: 10 faders (1-8 mono, battery, Stereo Master) - level indicator, paramtres tracks (equalizer, effect send, pan) - Stereo coupling - depending scne. Effect: 8 types of algorithms - 280 insert effects - effects loops 40 - 6 modules insert effects - auto-chromatic tuner.
Rhythm section: 8-way - 43 Drum Kits - 24 sound sources by drum kit - 20000 notes rhythm song - tempo 40 250 BPM. A / DD / A - frquence chantillonage of 44.1 kHz - LCD display - from guitar / bass impdance high (6.36 standard XLR jack) - between symtriques / PG Metric (6.35 standard XLR jack) - power fantme - Cinch RCA master output - headphone output - MIDI IN / OUT - powered by AC adapter AD-0009 provided - other accessories, warranty card, user manual , list of pieces of dmonstration, cable industry, CD-ROM

UTILIZATION

Using this home studio is really simple trs, especially thanks to a clear notice trs.

SOUNDS

All distortions (25) are simply sublime: there are imitations of Fender amps light or sound or trsmtalleux funky!! In short, all sorts of effects are in the home studio ... There are several types of reverb, several types of delay, chorus that can of course change.
As for the clean sound is .... sublime (I find no other word)!
We DIFFERENT types of speakers and several kinds of microphones.
It has effects for synthtiseur for voice, acoustic guitar, electric bass, and some thirty drum kit from live through techno to jazz! In short, a real Aladdin's cave of sound!

OVERALL OPINION

I have been using ending for a year and it's really an indispensable tool.
I love all its effects, rhythm patterns DIFFERENT ...
and no doubt I would do in this election because I think the report is excellent !!!!! qualitprix If you are looking for a home-studio trs good quality with a lot of pace and a box full trs then take you quickly on this Zoom MRS-802!
»

Zoom MRS-802 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Zoom digital Multrack-studios

Other categories in Digital recorders

Other names: mrs 802, mrs802

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.