Casio MA-120
+

Casio MA-120

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

MA-120, Digital Piano from Casio.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Casio MA-120 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Casio
  • Model: MA-120
  • Category: Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 03/22/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Casio MA-120 user reviews

Average Score:3.0(3/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Studiodragon03/22/2010

Studiodragon's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Casio for little fingers"

Casio MA-120
Casio Keyboard MA-120 ToneBank
8-note polyphony maximum
VTR functions with auto-accompaniment "Casio Chord" automatically adding agreements and bass playing the 100 rhythm patterns of the "Bank of rhythms.


UTILIZATION

The 49 keys are very small, mini!
Very good manual 4 languages.
A very simple configuration
Mini Jack Output
No MIDI



SOUNDS

Auto-accompaniment feature "Casio Chord On / Fingered"
Built-in speaker 8cm
Output = 1 Watt
Consumption: 2.3 W
Dimension 684LX238PX75H
Weight: 2.2 kg (including batteries)
Dual Power AC / DC
50/60 Hz with AC Adapter AD-1 option
Standard Accessories: 5 batteries size AA
Battery life Approx. 7:00


OVERALL OPINION

"Bank of sound" 100 sound with crystal clear sounds produced
source of PCM (Pulse Code Modulation)

◦ Did you try many other models before getting this one?

Oh yes ...

◦ What is your opinion about the value for the price?

Top!!

◦ Knowing what you know now, would you make the same choice?
Hi-hi, yes!
»

Casio MA-120 images

  • Casio MA-120
  • Casio MA-120
  • Casio MA-120
  • Casio MA-120

Discover other products!

Other names: ma 120, ma120

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.