Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Yamaha Clavinova CVP-505
Images
1/30

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-505

Digital Piano from Yamaha belonging to the Clavinova CVP / CGP series

1 review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Clavinova CVP-505 classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
(5/5 based on 1 review)
1 review
100 %
Write a user review
Audience: Anyone Value For Money : Excellent
Huib van MierloHuib van Mierlo

Such a great instrument

Yamaha Clavinova CVP-505Published on 09/06/21 at 07:16
This instrument has a lot of realistic sounding instruments.
Meanwhile, this type of piano is 10 years old, but that doesn't matter.
All of its features comply with current standards.
When it was new, the instrument was too expensive for most. But meanwhile it is affordable.

The new CVP's from Yamaha are off course more advanced, but the price difference is too high, the new line will not offer you that many new features.

When playing the CVP 505 using a headset, is sounds devine. All of the instruments without hiss or noise.
You can record a lot of tracks over and over and export the result to a .wav file.
This .wav file sounds perfect, with no hiss or noise whatsoever.

After my...…
Read more
This instrument has a lot of realistic sounding instruments.
Meanwhile, this type of piano is 10 years old, but that doesn't matter.
All of its features comply with current standards.
When it was new, the instrument was too expensive for most. But meanwhile it is affordable.

The new CVP's from Yamaha are off course more advanced, but the price difference is too high, the new line will not offer you that many new features.

When playing the CVP 505 using a headset, is sounds devine. All of the instruments without hiss or noise.
You can record a lot of tracks over and over and export the result to a .wav file.
This .wav file sounds perfect, with no hiss or noise whatsoever.

After my first CVP (55) I doubted whether I would ever need a new piano. But after 29 years of faultless duty, I sold it (with pain in my heart) and purchased the CVP 505.

I'm enjoying it every day. The piano sound is perfect, and the built in accompaniments make it even more fun to play. You can download tons of Midi files from the Internet, write 'm to USB and let your CVP play them (and you can play along). The sky is really the limit.
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: Clavinova CVP-505
  • Series: Clavinova CVP / CGP
  • Category: Digital Pianos
  • Added in our database on: 03/19/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Pianos & Organs

Other names: clavinovacvp 505, clavinovacvp505, clavinova cvp505

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.