Beat707.com Beat707
+

Beat707.com Beat707

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Beat707, Drum Machine from Beat707.com.


1 user review
Public price: $100 VAT
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Beat707.com Beat707 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Beat707.com
  • Model: Beat707
  • Category: Drum Machines
  • Added in our database on: 04/04/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Beat707.com Beat707 user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
chupachups10/03/2011

chupachups's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Beat707.com Beat707
the machine arrived in kit night (a weld is even) or already built (no box around on the other hand).

There is a MIDI In port and one out.

A lot of buttons, 16 for drums, and 7 others to navigate the menus.

Lightweight, portable, it fits in a small bag :-)

there are 16 tracks, two track and two other accent that you can assign a synth. all the tracks on their own MIDI, etc. ..

DRUM notes follow the traditional GM.

UTILIZATION

ARRF, the manual is better! but after a first use, you click around and hop on quickly understands how it works otut. So the manual .. short one without it.

is a machine that needs a mega Arduino uno or to work.
Once this condition meets the software and loading "drum sequencer 'from page beat707: we get a drum-simple-TR-707.

functions are quite numerous, sequencer forward, reverse, random, Pattern A / B Track up to 64 no .. copy, paste, etc..

SOUNDS

there is a sequencer, so no sound production .. but production of MIDI!

what I like about this machine is that a couple Ableton Live VST and other percussion, drum rack .. is created quickly rhythms. I wanted a small machine in this style, portable and above all homemade!

The code of the machine is free software .. it is very easy for an amateur info to add features.

OVERALL OPINION

It is simple to implement, on "factory" is the same machine> especially its box!

it is a machine for people who are not afraid of computers and electronics. In open source, so changed :-)

Personal, I am happy with this machine.
»

Beat707.com Beat707 images

  • Beat707.com Beat707
  • Beat707.com Beat707
  • Beat707.com Beat707
  • Beat707.com Beat707

Beat707.com Beat707 videos

Discover other products!

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: beat 707, beat707

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.