Roland TR-727
+

Roland TR-727

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TR-727, Drum Machine from Roland in the TR series.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Roland TR-727 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Roland
  • Model: TR-727
  • Series: TR
  • Category: Drum Machines
  • Added in our database on: 01/22/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Roland TR-727 user reviews

Average Score:4.3( 4.3/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 2 reviews67 %
djludwig2cervioni05/12/2007

djludwig2cervioni's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Roland TR-727
Bar of the 80s, so it's simple but fantastic trs.

UTILIZATION

Roland tr trs basic, but so far south or in sample

SOUNDS

This is the Latin version of the 707 I sent in an octave boss (efect guitar) gives her a PCHE the machine.

OVERALL OPINION

I think Roland is one of the best brand in the world but hey it is first to make electronic music thank you.
»
voicetrack09/25/2010

voicetrack's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Acid 1988"

Roland TR-727
16 step sequencer matrix, all instruments have their output and their individual volume.

No effect and no other instruments than those that are marked above.

The box n'emmet no midi recording mode output patern but trig is one instrument that can synchronize most of the arpeggiator or sequencer synth hold school!

There is also a sync Dyn24 so the machine can do synchro converter midi/dyn24!

The sounds are not editable, no envelope and no tune ...


UTILIZATION

Usage is fairly simple, unlike the 808 or 909, we can see the complete write sequence on the screen. Pretty nice machine overall.

The individual levels of direct sound makes it pretty cool live!

SOUNDS

It's 12 bit with his round with a fairly good presence and a nice potato especially in the lower medium.

Issued typed but pleasant enough.

OVERALL OPINION

Very good beatbox, but hardly imitable limited mainly to use the first acid house music:)

Midi sync Dyn 24 and output trig;

Super fun as a machine, pity it does not emit MIDI mode programming patern for there it was becoming a total massacre! ! !

It's a bit rustic but it does it well ;-)
»
kev1 du 1009/26/2010

kev1 du 10's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" I like"

Roland TR-727
15 Latin sounds, MIDI connectors fairly comprehensive, easy to use, we leave what we want when we want.

UTILIZATION

French manual is in Chinese, editing is very simple, it's the highlight of the machine.

SOUNDS

sounds are good, no built-in effects and it sounds pretty dull without effects but separate output ... with some effects that are quickly out sounds

OVERALL OPINION

I've had it almost 2 years and it is fine if you buy no more than 150 euros after a bit expensive but hey, sounds to some late 80's, early 90's is fine but otherwise it remains limited c is a nice small bar and we do what we want quickly, it's his strong point, yes I would do this choice.
I put 7 / 10.
»

Roland TR-727 images

  • Roland TR-727
  • Roland TR-727
  • Roland TR-727
  • Roland TR-727

Roland TR-727 videos

Discover other products!

Other Roland drum Machines

Other categories in Electronic instrument

Other names: tr 727, tr727, boitearythmestr727, boite a rythmes tr 727

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.