Yamaha P2500S
+

Yamaha P2500S

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

P2500S, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Yamaha.


6 user reviews
Prices starting at $490 Average price: $490

Yamaha P2500S tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: P2500S
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 05/11/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Buy new Yamaha P2500S

Amazon Yamaha Dual Channel Power Amplifier, 390 watts x 2 at 4 ohms $489.99

Yamaha P2500S user reviews

Average Score:4.8( 4.8/5 based on 6 reviews )
 5 reviews83 %
 1 user review17 %
Value For Money :
Phil729206/28/2013

Phil7292's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Quality"

Yamaha P2500S
Good quality finish. Serious connections. I used the studio, big peach. No fan noise: it does not starts at moderate power.
I will now test the musicality of this beautiful object but premièrecimpression very positive
»
DjtK06/21/2012

DjtK's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" reliable and powerful"

Yamaha P2500S
I use this amp for several years now, I never had any problems
I must say that I rarely has pushed back but sometimes it happened or it has held up very well, it does not get too hot, even in an unventilated rack
advertised the 250W are present
good sound quality
One for the YS processing (bass boost) I greatly appreciate the sound of chug
simple to use, everything is shown in plate connections
not that expensive compared to the same range of amps in different manufacturers
I recommend this amp to beginners and experienced DJ
»
Super Giorgio12/10/2004

Super Giorgio's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha P2500S
Used for over one year to the confrence of sound and background music - sometimes small PA system.

This is a pro amp a crazy price ... Zieuter online or in our Germanic cousins ​​...
IDEAL to start begins CF career in sound. This versatile amp without dcevoir will follow you and you set foot in the big leagues ....
A clear, clear attack and rendering dynamic enough for beginners ...
The final sound rglage it takes care of your console ....
The connection is Designed and complements. The protection works ...
One complaint: is it cost a lot to the rear wings to properly calibrate all in a flight case?
»
Did4g11/14/2006

Did4g's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha P2500S
3 years that I have this model for small speakers 300wrms evening with nothing to say it works properly

I like most particularity 250W into 8 ohms for less than 15 kg
his presentation facade handles large diameter solid knob NOTCHED
choice of wire or jack outputs or Speakon
its built-in filter plus a bass boost 80Hz sometimes useful

I tried other models of the same 250W power that seems to have more punch but also 7 kg over the minimum so ...

value for the right price without all brands now come out of the amps more or less the same price range has qualitée equal at least on paper
if I had to buy one or why not then a punch to the QMC has seen ...
»

Yamaha P2500S images

  • Yamaha P2500S
  • Yamaha P2500S
  • Yamaha P2500S
  • Yamaha P2500S

Discover other products!

Other names: p2500s, p 2500s, p2500 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.