Yamaha P3500S
+

Yamaha P3500S

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

P3500S, Dual-Channel Power Amp from Yamaha.


4 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Yamaha P3500S tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Yamaha
  • Model: P3500S
  • Category: Dual-Channel Power Amps
  • Added in our database on: 06/17/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Yamaha P3500S user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 4 reviews )
 4 reviews100 %
djludo3408/08/2007

djludo34's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha P3500S
A very good quality and especially a filter incorporated in the settings, the processing that allows to adjust the amp and speakers which allows EEEngine always have a signal quality with a maximum short the pro quality for cheap, that asks people ???......
»
djmax44409/01/2007

djmax444's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha P3500S
Super powers of a product standard, 2x 450w ads in May I would plustot 2X600W.
Good quality / price ratio
»
cpawam07/31/2008

cpawam's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha P3500S
- How long have you use it?
Just over six months, buy okaz as deemed indestructible!

- What is so special that you like most and least?
+ Sound boy who beat up bass, even if it is just a hair in the very low frequency (although looking at the damping factor before buying an amp) of mediums really nice and very far (tested on yamaha s 115 and v JBL JRX 125) and treble very clear and powerful, impressive for the price even nine ... thank you yamaha ...
+ IN CRE missible!
+ Very complete connectivity, not pass, bridge, low cut, what happiness!
+ Recessed pots!

- Ba is a bit heavy what?

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?
of boost, a side of shit, a crest cpx 2600, more powerful but fairly equivalent in restitution, the Dynacord, a little better but not all the same price!

- How would you rate the quality / price?
very good power amp maintenance displayed and filled definitely the mission, without heating, without flinching!

- With experience, you do again this choice? ...
PUT ... yes, I buy a 5000 s p, the model above!

I put nine for very slight lack in bass.
»
kx500man09/15/2008

kx500man's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Yamaha P3500S
- How long have you use it?
For a long time
- What is so special that you like most and least?
The reliability of all, the system filters, ultra complete connectivity, the silence of FAN and I repeat strength.

Least, a bit heavy but gets worse.
Can be seen to put an LED, to be complete

- Have you tried many other models before buying it?
In so many, from MacMah to QSC PLX

- How would you rate the quality / price?
So I would say this is one of meileur value, it's not just be a QSC plx or Crown, but for the price it is hard to beat.

- With experience, you do again this choice?
Yes, especially for its price and durability.
»

Yamaha P3500S images

  • Yamaha P3500S
  • Yamaha P3500S
  • Yamaha P3500S
  • Yamaha P3500S

Discover other products!

Other names: p 3500s, p3500 s, p 3500 s

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.