Omnia 3 FM Turbo
+

Omnia 3 FM Turbo

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

3 FM Turbo, Dynamic Processor from Omnia.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Omnia 3 FM Turbo tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Omnia
  • Model: 3 FM Turbo
  • Category: Dynamic Processors
  • Added in our database on: 02/23/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Omnia 3 FM Turbo user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
Comp03/03/2011

Comp's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very interesting processor"

Omnia 3 FM Turbo
This is a multiband processor broadcast built to last.
In and Out analog balanced XLR, In / Out Digital, two composite outputs.
AGC broadband processor bass, 3-band compressor, 3-band limiter, clipper final composite clipper, stereo encoder for FM radio.
It is remotely controlled by PC or modem.
Usable in studio prop, web radio or FM.
Very low latency for using the process without returning after his shift.

UTILIZATION

This processor has many presets (control models) works for different types of audio formats (rock, jazz, etc. ...)
It is possible to resolve all parmètres including: attack, release, gain, etc. ...

SOUND QUALITY

The least we can say is that he knows to be heard.
Clear sound, beautiful sound definition and stereo density popular these days and its always a DYNAMIC TCP / very little or a lot of gain reduction.
The Omnia's no real reproaches. Attention to the settings, the machine is powerful and little fast désgréables make sounds if you do not know the bug address.
For non-pro, just use the presets sound great house.

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for several years and nothing to say it's robust. Advantage numérque, among others, is that the sound does not change depending on ambient temperature. Summer or winter, the sound is the same which is not the case with analog machines, plus the presets to be the same and store card in the machine.
For the price no problem, it is a process that did a great job, very stable for long!
»

Omnia 3 FM Turbo images

  • Omnia 3 FM Turbo
  • Omnia 3 FM Turbo
  • Omnia 3 FM Turbo
  • Omnia 3 FM Turbo

Discover other products!

Other Omnia dynamic Processors

Other categories in Studio Effects

Other names: 3 fm turbo, 3fmturbo, 3 fmturbo, 3fm turbo

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.