JTS CX-508
+

JTS CX-508

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

CX-508, Electret Microphone from JTS.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JTS CX-508 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JTS
  • Model: CX-508
  • Category: Electret Microphones
  • Added in our database on: 01/05/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JTS CX-508 user reviews

Average Score:5.0( 5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
berl05/06/2012

berl's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Excellent for micro wind"

JTS CX-508
Microphone for wind instruments or left hand accordion.
Back-electret microphone requiring 48V phantom power on the table.
A version of CX-508W (W for wireless) are, in mini-XLR for connection to the HF or Shure brand, or use a box mix of PS-PS-500 battery.

OVERALL OPINION

Use since 2010: I spent my accordion and singing in HF to play among the dancers.

Before that I used the AKG microphones MicroMic or other kind tie.

Sound quality: from the microphones I was using previously, I found a good balance of sound, a medium neither aggressive nor tormented. In short, quite correct.
Construction: correct and without risk of breakage important. Reliable (no failures, no spitting).

I find nothing wrong with this microphone, perhaps an aesthetic that might be a little more current?

Price / quality: unbeatable! 90 euros for a gooseneck microphone quality, with its built-in phantom power XLR, what more ;-)
»
chichil2407/20/2007

chichil24's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

JTS CX-508
Bell-mount condenser microphone for brass/wind instruments.

OVERALL OPINION

This mic is really good on my trumpet.
It is practical, well-finished, ...
Although a good rule of console is a marvel.
Well worth its major competitor brands!
»

JTS CX-508 images

  • JTS CX-508
  • JTS CX-508
  • JTS CX-508
  • JTS CX-508

JTS CX-508 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other JTS electret Microphones

Other categories in Electrostatic microphones

Other names: cx 508, cx508

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.