Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
+

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition, Electronic Music Sequencer from Image Line in the FL Studio 6 series.


8 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Image Line
  • Model: FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
  • Series: FL Studio 6
  • Category: Electronic Music Sequencers
  • Added in our database on: 12/19/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition user reviews

Average Score:4.9( 4.9/5 based on 8 reviews )
 7 reviews88 %
 1 user review13 %
FP User11/09/2008

FP User's review

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
Feature packed audio production software. Probably one of the best standalone producing software available.

Price paid

150.00

The useability is easy in some areas and fairly complex in other areas. It actually might be easier to learn if the manual was better than the one that's available. New users may find it slightly difficult intially.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

The sound quality is excellent. All the plug-ins will help enhance your sound's quality. It's espically useful with SoundForge.

OVERALL OPINION

Overall i'd say i love working with FLStudio. Once i figured out how to work it, everything's a breeze and it has plenty of plug-ins, instruments, effects and great features.

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: auction ( 1-, 2005)
»
FP User11/09/2008

FP User's review

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
I really don't mess with the features that much because they are kind of difficult to use with my beats, however i'm still successful in making a beat.

Price paid

99

FL Studio is very easy to use. In fact I started on Fruityloops 2 and worked my way up and as a sixth grader it was pretty easy to work with.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

I really do like the sound quality. I import alot of my own samples that already have great quality so the sound quality is okay.

FL Studio>??? We designed I guess and easy 2 use.

OVERALL OPINION

If I could give this love factor a 100 rating I would because I've been using this forever and is pretty much my whole process or producing music so The LOVE is there baby. FL STUDIO All THE WAY!!!

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: iammusic06 ( 8-, 2005)
»
FP User10/31/2008

FP User's review

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
The Features are great....EQUO, Reverb 2(it made reverbing easy for me...you don't have to turn those knobs to Reverb you could just do it with your mouse)Direct Wave, Delay 2(a good one)etc...what's missing? MORE FX...there's plenty of them already though, but it still needs some more FX...

Price paid

Free Upgrade

Usability?? its really easy to use, the sequencer is good...its easy to perfect your project...its easy to create a drum pattern just click click click and so on...i would recommend this to beginners....

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

What's good about the sound quality is that its easy to tweak them and make them sound better i.e Layering. The weak part is that most of the stock sounds/instruments doesn't sound very well....but there are also goodones for example Sytrus, Wasp XT(NEW!!!you could remake "Laffy Taffy" with it hahaha....

So far i haven't experienced any Quality/Durability problems..and I dont think i will ever do..its perfect

OVERALL OPINION

I love using Fruity Loops...its easy and oh yeah...do you want sounds that's not on FL 6 packs and stocks?? well here you go..FL 6 has a soundfont player and a sampler...i just love it...ahhhh If you buy Fl sutdio 6...there would be no sad days in your life...and its easy to get addicted to it...it is all you need to make music....bow

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: therappah ( 1-, 2006)
»
FP User10/31/2008

FP User's review

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
The Features are Really really nice. From all the programs i've used before, this one is the only one that has all of the features i really need, and i don't have to be buying them from another place. The only I thing I have to say is that its missing some more dound pack.

I think is very easy to use after you've been using it for 1 or 2 days.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

The Sound Quiality is very good.I've been using it for only acouple of months but i thinks its really great.

Quality: I really have nothing to say about this because to me, it really looks well built. I haven't had any problems with at this time.

OVERALL OPINION

I really don't know how to explaine it,but its really great. It has all the features i need and want.

Originally posted on FutureProducers.com
Posted by: smerf1434 ( 2-, 2006)
»

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition images

  • Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
  • Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
  • Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition
  • Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition

Discover other products!

Other names: fl studio 6 fruityloops edition, flstudio6fruityloopsedition, flstudio6 fruityloopsedition, fl studio 6 fruity loops edition, fl studio 6 fruityloopsedition, fl studio6 fruityloops edition, fl studio 6fruityloops edition

Image Line FL Studio 6 FruityLoops Edition forums

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.