Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Cockos Reaper 0.x
Images
0/1

Cockos Reaper 0.x

General Sequencer from Cockos belonging to the Reaper series.

3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Annonces Cockos Reaper 0.x

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4/5 based on 3 reviews )
1 user review
33 %
1 user review
33 %
1 user review
33 %
Write a user review

Cockos Reaper 0.xPublié le 06/02/06 à 02:06
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
No problem to install.
I've never had a single bug with this software since I know him.
If we used a adj squenceur, we know the user manual of this software. Setup is simple.
Small problem: no manual (see the forum, there is a wiki ...)

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

I test this program on a less powerful PC (266 MHz, 256 MB ram ...) before mine, no problem ...

It is much heavier than software like cubase.

Dj I said, it does not crash ever.

OVERALL OPINION

I used a BMD cubase before, just to have automation of VST plugins (not found in freeware). But ay, I've found a freeware that does what I want ... ...
Read more
No problem to install.
I've never had a single bug with this software since I know him.
If we used a adj squenceur, we know the user manual of this software. Setup is simple.
Small problem: no manual (see the forum, there is a wiki ...)

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

I test this program on a less powerful PC (266 MHz, 256 MB ram ...) before mine, no problem ...

It is much heavier than software like cubase.

Dj I said, it does not crash ever.

OVERALL OPINION

I used a BMD cubase before, just to have automation of VST plugins (not found in freeware). But ay, I've found a freeware that does what I want ...
See less
»

Cockos Reaper 0.xPublié le 08/03/06 à 12:06
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
REAPER 0999, a little multitrack (8) very simple and effective and above all free with built-in effects ... well, in English, but lots of keyboard shortcuts.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

It is best to create a folder for each song in order to avoid the mixing of files (and there may be many) with the other pieces.

OVERALL OPINION

We can not do better price / quality ratio, it is blackjack (for now)
I use it for 6 months.
I also use Cubase LE much more complex but more complete.
»

Cockos Reaper 0.xPublié le 11/12/06 à 18:26
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Installation trs comfortable with the choice of several plugins that you can select.

But what I see when I run! Reaper is not a freeware /
It is full version but valuation Limit 30 days. (Licensed UNREGISTERED SHAREWARE)

the license for non-commercial use is 39 euro + - (which is nothing) and the commercial version s'lve prs 200 Euro! So you see quickly that it is a pale copy of Acid Pro more lightweight in office.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

Then he asks nothing in performance it does not take two hours to start.

OVERALL OPINION

I also find it not bad for an app that was free. All in all not a bad product but not the big soft n'gale proffessionnel. There remains a small but......
Read more
Installation trs comfortable with the choice of several plugins that you can select.

But what I see when I run! Reaper is not a freeware /
It is full version but valuation Limit 30 days. (Licensed UNREGISTERED SHAREWARE)

the license for non-commercial use is 39 euro + - (which is nothing) and the commercial version s'lve prs 200 Euro! So you see quickly that it is a pale copy of Acid Pro more lightweight in office.

SUITABILITY/PERFORMANCE

Then he asks nothing in performance it does not take two hours to start.

OVERALL OPINION

I also find it not bad for an app that was free. All in all not a bad product but not the big soft n'gale proffessionnel. There remains a small but CATEGORY costaut its Grenci VST, Audio / MIDI, samplers, its plugins ..
See less
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Cockos
  • Model: Reaper 0.x
  • Series: Reaper
  • Category: General Sequencers
  • Added in our database on: 12/18/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Software Sequencers

Other names: reaper 0 x, reaper 0x, reaper0x, reaper0 x, reaper avant v1 [freeware], reaperavantv1[freeware], reaper avant v 1 [freeware], reaper avant v1, reaperavantv1, reaper avant v 1

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.