First Act Chorus Pedal
+

First Act Chorus Pedal

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Chorus Pedal, Chorus for Guitar from First Act.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

First Act Chorus Pedal tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: First Act
  • Model: Chorus Pedal
  • Category: Choruses for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 04/01/2011

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

First Act Chorus Pedal user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
darkwolf29104/01/2011

darkwolf291's review"Great Chorus Pedal for Cheap"

First Act Chorus Pedal
This is a great little chorus. It has a Volume Knob(which effects the volume even when bypassed), an Intensity Knob(which determines the amount and volume of the affected sound) and a Speed knob (which effects the speed of the wet signal). It has an input and output, and a standard BOSS style center negative 9V DC power jack.

UTILIZATION

This pedal is very easy to use, but takes some time to find out where you want it set. You have to play with the Intensity and Speed knobs to find out where you like 'em set to, but it's that way with any chorus I've played. Other than that, this is really easy to use, and the manual is clear and easy to comprehend.

SOUND QUALITY

This is a great pedal. Nice, thick, warm sounding chorus. It sounds like chorus is supposed to sound. It makes your sound thicker, fuller, and better. It can go from subtle, to noticeable and thick, to warbly and alien like. This is a great pedal, and for $30 it can't be beat. There are Choruses that can out do it, but those are a hundred dollars and up. It does have that cheesy 80's chorus sound when run with distortion but so do many many choruses. I love this pedal's sound, and it adds another dimension to my tone.

OVERALL OPINION

This is a great pedal. No doubt about it. It's built solidly, has a decent buffer, and sounds awesome. There are choruses that can out do it, but for $30 this is a great deal. It may be cheap, but it doesn't sound it. Subtle, to noticeable, to alien-like warbles, this chorus can do it all just as good as any $50 one, and it does it for much, much cheaper.
»

First Act Chorus Pedal images

  • First Act Chorus Pedal

Discover other products!

Other names: choruspedal, chorus pedal

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.