Godlyke G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass
+

Godlyke G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass, Wah-Wah/Auto Wah/Filter for Guitar from Godlyke.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Godlyke G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Godlyke
  • Model: G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass
  • Category: Wah-Wah/Auto Wahs/Filters for Guitar
  • Added in our database on: 06/11/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Godlyke G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass user reviews

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
06/11/2009

Anonymous 's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Godlyke G-Wah Vintage Style True Bypass
Godlyke, it means nothing to you? This is normal. Godlyke is actually a guitar effect distributor for North America (Maxon and Guyatone example).
Godlyke is not a constructor. So why the wah? This is actually a very limited quantity production: 100 pedals.

- True bypass
- Mechanical switch
- Tip rack
- Light activation
- 9V battery power or mains

An honest building close to a classic Dunlop 95N (entry level).

UTILIZATION

Simple operation.
Long travel rocker. Sensitive but neither progressive nor accurate.
Switch is calibrated.
Handy blue LED disposed on the left side.

SOUND QUALITY

We're here in the 70s with a more focused effect on the high mid / treble.
Scanning is pretty brutal despite long travel rocker. Thus, the wah effect is spectacular and brilliant book and the rhythmic clapping need. For solid blues, this pedal is therefore less suitable.
This wah cons well enough cash for large distortions. If you put the distortion before the wah can then venture onto land more modern sound.

OVERALL OPINION

Limited Edition for a dealer who tries to effect the wah.
Not an exceptional model, not even a good wah. A place among the entry-level models not too bad.
What is the point of having built this hundred wahs? For collectors of rarities.
»

Discover other products!

Other names: g wah vintage style true bypass, gwahvintagestyletruebypass, g wahvintagestyletruebypass

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.