Digidesign studio bundle HD2 C/24
+

Digidesign studio bundle HD2 C/24

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

studio bundle HD2 C/24, Home Studio Package from Digidesign.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Digidesign studio bundle HD2 C/24 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Digidesign
  • Model: studio bundle HD2 C/24
  • Category: Home Studio Packages
  • Added in our database on: 06/23/2009

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Digidesign studio bundle HD2 C/24 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
yoTrakkz09/05/2011

yoTrakkz's review

Digidesign studio bundle HD2 C/24
the Digidesign HD/c/24 pro tools studio bundle is one of the most powerful bundles on the market. My first experience with this was when I was doing an internship when I first go out of college. The studio had this in the set up and actually they had just purchased it for around 5 grand. That’s pretty expensive but it packs a extremely powerful punch. I no longer have access to the Digidesign pro tools bundle but I I wish I did. The was hands down one of the most powerful versions of a digidesign product I have come in contact with.
The control surface has a lot of power and you can take your music to a different level, you have onboard 24 channel strips each with a touch sensitive and full motorized faders that have led to light up.
Not to mention that its equipped with 5.1 analog monitor sections for post production work and a built in mic. This package is the perfect solution for a medium to larger studio. Not something you want in your home setup though, its too big to have a home and cost way to much when you could get some thing more affordable, it may not do everything that the Pro tools/ hd package can do but you wont need all of the options of this board in your bedroom.

Overall this a powerful board and it cost a lot of money which is the downside of it, its kind of like an in between set up. Because its not big enough for the big studios but its too big for a home studio. But the price is high on this one so you will need to save a lot if you want to purchase it, I suggest just going with a basic pro tools set up at home like a mbox and you will be fine, but this package is killer!
»

Discover other products!

Other Digidesign home Studio Packages

Other categories in Studio & Home Studio

Other names: studio bundle hd2 c 24, studiobundlehd2c24, studio bundle hd 2 c 24, studiobundlehd2 c24, studio bundlehd2 c 24, studio bundle hd2 c24, studio bundle hd2c 24, studio bundlehd2 c/24, studiobundlehd2c/24, studio bundle hd 2 c/24, studiobundlehd2 c/24, studio bundle hd2c/24, studio bundlehd2 c24, studio bundle hd 2 c24, studio bundle hd2c24, studio bundle hd2 c/24

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.