sE Electronics sE2200a-II
+

sE Electronics sE2200a-II

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • +1
  • Pin it
  • Submit

sE2200a-II, Large diaphragm condenser microphone from sE Electronics.


1 user review
Prices starting at $399 average price: $399

sE Electronics sE2200a-II tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:sE Electronics
  • Model:sE2200a-II
  • Category:Large diaphragm condenser microphones
  • Added in our database on:01/16/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Buy new sE Electronics sE2200a-II

Sweetwater sE2200a II Large-diaphragm Condenser Microphone $399

User Reviews sE Electronics sE2200a-II

Average Score:4.0(4/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
AlanForPresident06/28/2012

AlanForPresident's review"affordable"

sE Electronics sE2200a-II
The SE Electronics SE 2200A is a condenser microphone that has been around for a short while. It is the second version of this mic and has recent came out. The price of this mic is great by the way. This mic can easily compare to some mics double its price range and maybe even outshine them as well. It is a Large Diaphragm Cardioid Condenser mic with a high pass filter.


OVERALL OPINION

Very well built and this is a must have, if you have the 2200 original mic then you will want to upgrade to the II version of this mic you will see a major difference in quality. I was debating with this mic and the baby bottle mic and used them both back and forth and I have come to the conclusion that this mic is better because of its ability to handle high and low frequencies at the same time and make them sound very good clearn and crisp. This mic seems to be a great all purpose voice mic for any style of music and any type of voice even if it’s a really high pitched singer or a lower raspy voice, it will still put out the sound exactly as it sounds coming out of the talents (singers or vocalists) mouth.

This is a must have mic, its very affordable and will be able to with stand any punishment you may bring to it by dropping it, it seems to be made of stell and it is very durable. Also, I haven experienced any clicking or popping noises while using this mic and I have been using it for about 2 months now and I will say that it is great, I look forward to using it for years to come for my own studio set up. I love it
»

News sE Electronics sE2200a-II

[NAMM] sE Electronics sE2200a II

[NAMM] sE Electronics sE2200a II

Published on 01/18/12
sE Electronics has announced that it will show at NAMM a new version of its sE2200 condenser microphone.

Images sE Electronics sE2200a-II

  • sE Electronics sE2200a-II
  • sE Electronics sE2200a-II
  • sE Electronics sE2200a-II
  • sE Electronics sE2200a-II

Audio files sE Electronics sE2200a-II

Manuals and other files sE Electronics sE2200a-II

Discover other products!

Competing Large diaphragm condenser microphones

Other sE Electronics large diaphragm condenser microphones

Other categories in Condenser Microphones

Other names: s e2200a ii, se2200a ii, se2200aii, se 2200a ii, se2200 a ii, se2200 aii, s e2200a ii, s e2200a 2, se2200a ii, se2200a 2, se 2200a ii, se 2200a 2, se2200 a ii, se2200 a 2

Price evolution - sE Electronics sE2200a-II

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.