Codanova VMX
+

Codanova VMX

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VMX, MIDI Console from Codanova.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Codanova VMX tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Codanova
  • Model: VMX
  • Category: MIDI Consoles
  • Added in our database on: 09/14/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Codanova VMX user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
nmix06/01/2006

nmix's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Codanova VMX
I use it for several months.
The specifics I like most are:
- Ease of installation
- The response time excellent
- The cleanliness of the product / finish.
- The size of the controller (not overloaded with a pin buttons)
- The metallic shell built
- Design

What I like least:
- I have yet to find lol

Before buying it I had tried every other store, whether behringer and other developments. There is not the same thing, it is for people who can not afford the heavy but want quality.

Therefore, price / quality ratio I would say very good!

My nephew has still managed to pour a glass of water on it, I let it dry and it works like new!

I could choose another controller if I won the lottery. There for less than € 400 I have no complaints.

Very good buy, and thank you for the test Audiofanzine which is very close to reality. (I invite you to read before you buy.)
»

Codanova VMX images

  • Codanova VMX
  • Codanova VMX
  • Codanova VMX
  • Codanova VMX

Discover other products!

Other names: vmx, consoleplatine de mixagevmx codanova, consoleplatinedemixagevmxcodanova

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.