Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H
+

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

ID:60TVP-H, Modelling Guitar Amp Head from Blackstar Amplification in the ID:Series series.


2 user reviews

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Blackstar Amplification
  • Model: ID:60TVP-H
  • Series: ID:Series
  • Category: Modelling Guitar Amp Heads
  • Added in our database on: 03/20/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H user reviews

Average Score:4.5( 4.5/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
 1 user review50 %
Abelkain08/10/2013

Abelkain's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Bye bye lamps; 0)"

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H
See description on the net!
I would have liked an effects loop and preamp input, but hey at this price it is already super full.
Controllable with the pedals not included or midi!

UTILIZATION

I do not know if it can be easier, and I do not know whether it is possible to have a bad sound with, when in fact if we switched the dice PST the sound is horrible, I think as they have done on purpose to show everyone the technology they have shown progress.
The manual I did not read at first anyway there's three lines, against I put some time figuring out how to use the built-in tuner ^ ^

SOUNDS

I do everything (blues, metal through a bit of country) I've always found the right sound, the PST with choice of lamps helping monstrously in the sound settings and they have the advantage of being all typed.
There's all the fat of the lens may be just a tad on the distortion to the death, but with a little boost pedal should be able to get there easily.
I use guitars that I made a strat style, les paul style, and a BC Rich with micro Dime for bold ^ ^ grains are observed and it can easily play on the same playing with textures volume scratch.
The top is the integrated noise gate that I never used with other amps, even without high volume and I have almost no noise.
Built-in effects are good and via the PC interface have little to really adjust micronième!

OVERALL OPINION

I use it mostly for rehearsals, it is lightweight with all-in-one power is monstrous and it has a real momentum for the transo, exactly what I needed!
I had it all before and now I still have a lot of stuff, but it helps to have a great sound with minimal config.
I like his versatility and I can not find a negative side for the unbeatable value for money ^ ^
I score very well because I do not find it negative, as stated above points, all kinds of sounds are good, the effects are what they have to do, really a lot of settings to adjust its characters and troever sounds, all controllable via midi to have a ton of presets, need I say more!
»
Olivierlgp08/08/2013

Olivierlgp's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very friendly & efficient"

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H
Modeling / 6 channel transistors + multi-fx
input to output + Recording.
Just missing a real loop, but you can cheat software
(In this case the emulated output is lost).

UTILIZATION

Simple to use, very happy.
The software enables access to certain functions and USB connectivity,
But the physical interface is very simple.
However, it should give him a little time to get the maximum.
The system of simultaneous power amp is successful, I expect this type of function for a long time on the solid state.

SOUNDS

Do not do absolutely everything, but very large versatility.

A "natural game" never achieved by other modeling amps in this range
(Excluding Kemper & Axis).

Good effects, no sensation digital shu-shu or preamp or in effects.

You can play with the guitar volume, so try it with a *** or ***.

Recording the output jack (stereo) is quite usable live, that too is rare.
I would have preferred DI XLR.

OVERALL OPINION

I used the month next to upscale stuff and I think it is a quality product that gives a real pleasure to play, it is very rare in numerical modeling (or very expensive).

I really regret not having had this kind of stuff when I was a little one.

A try before you buy mid-range, even light.
Except for the experimenter, there is in the box.

Only downside, the foot control is included (this is so stupid ...).
»

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H images

  • Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H
  • Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H
  • Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H
  • Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H

Blackstar Amplification ID:60TVP-H videos

Discover other products!

Other Blackstar Amplification modelling Guitar Amp Heads

Other categories in Guitar Amp Heads

Other names: id 60tvp h, id60tvph, id 60 tvp h, id60 tvph, id60tvp h

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.