iCon iControls Pro
+

iCon iControls Pro

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

iControls Pro, Motorized MIDI Control Surface from iCon.


3 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

iCon iControls Pro tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: iCon
  • Model: iControls Pro
  • Category: Motorized MIDI Control Surfaces
  • Added in our database on: 01/13/2012

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

iCon iControls Pro user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 3 reviews )
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
 1 user review33 %
Value For Money :
Diouk09/06/2013

Diouk's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Hmm ..."

iCon iControls Pro
Purchased in July 2013 for a job Governance theater in Avignon.
Rpport quality good price compared to what is done in class.
For mixing, automation is a bit too noisy.
Not very strong, so to see how it will stand in the long run!
With usb plug, it is essential to connect the AC power supply or no automation.

Very convenient to replace a Korg nano during a play, then he flew Live.
In Mackie Control Mode, the layer 1 control 16 tracks and all the M, R, W, S, salt etc..
Layers 2,3 and 4 can be configured by software.

Notice very bad!
»
babaorum07/08/2013

babaorum's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

iCon iControls Pro
How long have you use it?
6 months
What is the particular feature you like best and least?
+ Saving time, ergonomics, silent faders, ease of use, I even recently discovered that clicking on the jog shuttle markers we created on the fly in cubase!
the quality of the buttons is perfect, the faders and knobs are lighter but that's okay for use in a home studio.
- Jog is a little plastic it could be better done.
Have you tried many other models before buying it?
not
How would you rate the quality / price?
fine
With experience, you do again this choice? ...
yes without hesitation (or perhaps Qcon pro if I had the place but this is not the case).
»
dechampfleury01/31/2013

dechampfleury's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Good quality / price ratio"

iCon iControls Pro
I bought it after trying and made the BCF 2000.
Put 90 euros more, this is the day and night.

2 times less space
2 times prettier
10 times less noisy


Plug & play, you connect, you use.

the +:
- Ergonomics
- Design
- Plug & play
- Silent (see 0 noise)
- 1 USB port to add a keyboard or other USB ports if all taken on the computer)
- Functions. I use it in live and I feel able to order everything I need.

The -:
- Jogg a bit ugly
- Is that it is built to last?

NB: Do not rely on the official photos, the buttons are not pink, but red nicer :)
»

iCon iControls Pro images

  • iCon iControls Pro
  • iCon iControls Pro
  • iCon iControls Pro
  • iCon iControls Pro

Discover other products!

Other iCon motorized MIDI Control Surfaces

Other categories in MIDI Control Surfaces

Other names: i controls pro, icontrolspro, i controlspro

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.