JEN Brio 61
+

JEN Brio 61

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Brio 61, Organ from JEN.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

JEN Brio 61 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: JEN
  • Model: Brio 61
  • Category: Organs
  • Added in our database on: 06/04/2007

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

JEN Brio 61 user reviews

Average Score:2.5(2.5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
funkylio01/24/2012

funkylio's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" Very endearing"

JEN Brio 61
Combo organ of the 60's, no pedal, analog integrated a bar and a self supporting as possible, and a built-in speaker. Unusually, it has a sustain (actually release a good example to imitate the string together ...

UTILIZATION

It's very simple and fun to use, no need for manual! And it is neither heavy nor very cumbersome

SOUNDS

We are in the field of cheesy! Vibrato thoroughly and go ... you can totally get a decent set of string through the Sustain mentioned above and a light vibrato. Of course it should add a good chorus, but it is widely as possible.
Otherwise, analog drum machine sounds very fine, the happiness!

OVERALL OPINION

I use it for some months, for fun, but what spontaneity and what instrument inspiring! While this is not the most versatile keyboard, but for a fraction of the cost you can afford a well roots and work again with such effects.
FYI, I have the elka x705, so a comparison of very different organs, and synths moults (pulse, dw8000, z1, bass station, jx3p, T. Pianet ...) so when I say that the string ens is possible, too, is that I benchmarks, and I think even getting the jen in my brilliantly dark energy or 9 sh so I like the oscilloscope!
»

JEN Brio 61 images

  • JEN Brio 61
  • JEN Brio 61
  • JEN Brio 61
  • JEN Brio 61

JEN Brio 61 videos

Discover other products!

Other names: brio 61, brio61

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.