Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue
+

Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Adamas #47 Reissue, Other acoustic-electric guitar from Ovation.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Ovation
  • Model:Adamas #47 Reissue
  • Category:Other acoustic-electric guitars
  • Added in our database on: 06/10/2006

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
guite5604/20/2007

guite56's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue
Made in the USA in the famous factory in New Hartford, is the reissue of the Adams slothead No. 47, the best ever built according to C. Kaman and still serves as a reference today. It is acoustically, but incredibly powerful, 14 frets, bridge and head carved, red glitter, gold decoration (hand-painted on the side and the benchmarks of the handle) and like all adamas crate liracord reduced. Produced only 75 copies and numbered
http://www.ovationtribute.com/Adamas_Slotheads/Reissues/ # 47_16/1187_247_RI_016.html ( http://www.ovationtribute.com/Adamas_Slotheads/Reissues/#47_16/1187_247_RI_016.html )

UTILIZATION

Handle extremely pleasant, easy to play guitar over very light, short, a treat!

SOUNDS

Guitar type for the picking, but its so amazing that it fits almost any type of game

OVERALL OPINION

I did that for two months, but impossible to get tired and frankly, it is above all other guitars I've ever played. I was or I still have Adam and the ovations and it has nothing to do. Something else. Obviously, it costs around 4000 euros for it, but it is a true collector's item that is !!!!!
»

Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue images

  • Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue
  • Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue
  • Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue
  • Ovation Adamas #47 Reissue

Discover other products!

Other names: adamas #47 reissue, adamas#47reissue, adamas#47 reissue, adamas #47reissue

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.