Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72
+

Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

TubeDreamer 72, Overdrive pedal from Jam Pedals.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Jam Pedals
  • Model: TubeDreamer 72
  • Category: Overdrive pedals
  • Added in our database on: 07/13/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72 user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
serge lasko03/21/2011

serge lasko's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" carrement well"

Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72
Cloning of the famous frog in ibanez hard to beat this bestseller has been widely republished by many marqueset yet he did!, so here we have an overdrive built in small series (I think it does there are only 3 technicians who are working in the box) no part in the stock AC Dropper, configuration? classic, a knob to drive one of tone is another of the volume switch on off the light and commissioning of power supply 9-volt jack for external power supply, small icing on the cake and the classic frame has painted and etched hand opportunity to have a custom color for a few euros extra (original is not bad more)


UTILIZATION

configuration relatively simple, in the cases is in the big leagues so effective appointment setting may have to move on while keeping the gain settings and volume easily sought after sounds (the fatter the slight crunch blues) the knob the tone will only serve to adjust the tonal balance of your amp and your guitar
drive with a 2 or 3 the tone and volume background you can even use it as a treble booster

SOUND QUALITY

the cloning of the firm jam leaves far behind the competition (I had almost everything under the foot) not breathing thru bypass does not color the amp or the guitar just brings the drive necessary to add your amp has an extra channel in this case a time crunch or a lead on a Crunch existing without distorting it with a dynamic sound with amazing creamy filled with singing harmonics, the most showy is lowering the volume on the guitar you get to keep all tone of his instrument, the sound becomes clean with the extra heat I do not know what they were put in this box but it does serious is the first time I have an overdrive with equal reactivity related to the volume the guitar
I have a quality amp high end when I put the bypass now I'm missing something


OVERALL OPINION

if you do not have the opportunity under the foot and see the effect coment reacted with knobs on the guitar is a pity, in this case take the time to listen to demos on the site ca is better than long discourses, after careful testing, or if you know what religions guys at Jam may very adept after listening you wanted to convert
http://www.jampedals.com/guitar-bass-pedals/
»

Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72 images

  • Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72
  • Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72
  • Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72
  • Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72

Jam Pedals TubeDreamer 72 videos

Discover other products!

Other Jam Pedals overdrive pedals

Other categories in Saturation effects pedals

Other names: tubedreamer 72, tubedreamer72, tube dreamer 72

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.