Become a member
Become a member
Continuer avec Google

or
Log in
Log in
Se connecter avec Google

or
Add this product to
  • Mon ancien matos
  • My current gear
  • Mon futur matos
Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)
Images
1/144

Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)

Pedal/Controller from Boss belonging to the FS series.

4 user reviews

Annonces Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4.8/5 based on 4 reviews )
3 reviews
75 %
1 user review
25 %
Write a user review

" Couples with my DS-2 Turbo Distortion"

Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)Publié le 04/29/12 à 01:27
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
The FS-5L is a footswitch to switch continuously. It can control channel changing on an amp for example.
Model equipped with a polarity switch allowing adaptation to any type of pedal input.
6.35 mm female jack, compatible with all instrument cable.
Optional power supply of the LED indicator on / off by 2 LR03 - AAA.

I use it with my Boss DS-2 Turbo Distortion. History can diversify a sound. To go from blues to rock. Or if you prefer to spend a good solo arpeggio much tinsel.
We can not be simpler. Carcass to the air very solid but I think we should still be careful not to hit too hard on it at the time of excitation.
What I love about this little pedal is that it can be......
Read more
The FS-5L is a footswitch to switch continuously. It can control channel changing on an amp for example.
Model equipped with a polarity switch allowing adaptation to any type of pedal input.
6.35 mm female jack, compatible with all instrument cable.
Optional power supply of the LED indicator on / off by 2 LR03 - AAA.

I use it with my Boss DS-2 Turbo Distortion. History can diversify a sound. To go from blues to rock. Or if you prefer to spend a good solo arpeggio much tinsel.
We can not be simpler. Carcass to the air very solid but I think we should still be careful not to hit too hard on it at the time of excitation.
What I love about this little pedal is that it can be connected to another FS-5U or FS-5L, it is anti slip
The downside is that unlike her little sister the FS-5U it works with batteries and without PSU and that's not so good for the planet. Well of course because of the limited use we can have, the stack does not change every day.
See less
»

" resistant!"

Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)Publié le 11/02/11 à 05:03
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use it for 6 months to replace an orange, because I needed an amp footswitch latch.

Built like a bunker of the Third Reich, there is no stronger.
The non-slip surface prevents you break open the mouth because he would have moved together.
The system of polarity is especially convenient to choose which channel you want to light.

In short a very good choice
»

Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)Publié le 07/21/03 à 15:20
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
Solid, non-slip, it will not be the trunk when you try to press it, reliably, an LED tells you if you are on or off, very pro cool!
As against the batteries must be changed from time to time
»

Boss FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)Publié le 07/22/07 à 13:36
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use this pedal recently (1 or 2 months).
We just select the polarity which is very convenient for my taste.
Boss, as always, is the chariot of assault, a little expensive for a small box anyway.
I use it to switch from mode to lead Crunch on a SD-2, very practical, I would buy this footswich smoothly.
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Boss
  • Model: FS-5L Footswitch (Latch)
  • Series: FS
  • Category: Pedals/Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 07/17/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: fs 5l footswitch (latch), fs5lfootswitch(latch), fs 5 l footswitch (latch), fs5 lfootswitch(latch), fs 5l, fs5l, fs 5 l, fs5l footswitch (latch), fs 5l footswitch, fs5lfootswitch, fs 5 l footswitch, fs5 lfootswitch, fs5l footswitch, footswitch (latch) fs 5l, FS-5L, FS-5 L

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.