Become a member
Become a member

or
Log in
Log in

or
Add this product to
  • My former gear
  • My current gear
  • My wishlist
Vox VFS5
Images
1/92

Vox VFS5

Pedal/Controller from Vox

5 reviews

Buy new Vox VFS5

  • Bax Music In stock / Delivered in 48h £58.00
  • Thomann In stock / Delivered in 24h €69.00

VFS5 classified ad

Send me a notification via email whenever there is a new ad on this product

Images

Reviews

Average Score:
( 4/5 based on 5 reviews )
2 reviews
40 %
1 review
20 %
2 reviews
40 %
Write a user review
Anonymous

indispensable

Vox VFS5Published on 08/21/14 at 14:25
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use it then as I, it's great practice
reasonable quality report taken
»
DDR_77DDR_77

Good but not better

Vox VFS5Published on 11/07/12 at 11:00
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
The FS5 is the only switch developed for the series of Vox VT and VT +. His primary interest is to quickly switch from one setting to another (bright / saturated, for example) or to activate / deactivate an effect in "manual" mode.
The main problem, already raised elsewhere, it is the lack of LEDs to identify which settings are active. There is only one LED (red or green) to identify the "bank" (1 or 2) is used.
»
stratoscottstratoscott

Reliability is not my friend

Vox VFS5Published on 08/07/12 at 02:25
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
The nine who bought to complete my VT15 he broke down after six weeks of non-intensive use.
Back Vox and store is closed until late August!
If not practical, robust construction, does not slip.
To use it lets you juggle between channels and banks which can vary the game

Regret: it lacks a reference diodes of the amplifier to remember what is the channel used. Not prohibitive.
»
CROPUSCROPUS

good, strong!

Vox VFS5Published on 05/06/11 at 18:47
(This content has been automatically translated from French)
I use it for one day!
What I love most, the weight, it does not slip!
the cable length (5 to reel)
What I like less the price per hour
where everything is manufactured in China? (False built in Vietnam)
I have no choice is what is expected to crank the amp VOX VT20 +)
»

Tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer: Vox
  • Model: VFS5
  • Category: Pedals/Controllers
  • Added in our database on: 01/13/2010

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

»

Other categories in Guitar Amp Parts & Accessories

Other names: vfs5, vfs 5

cookies
We are using cookies!

Yes, Audiofanzine is using cookies. Since the last thing that we want is disturbing your diet with too much fat or too much sugar, you'll be glad to learn that we made them ourselves with fresh, organic and fair ingredients, and with a perfect nutritional balance. What this means is that the data we store in them is used to enhance your use of our website as well as improve your user experience on our pages and show you personalised ads (learn more). To configure your cookie preferences, click here.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent
These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine and allow its optimization. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Example: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).
Google Analytics
We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it.
Advertising
This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.

We did not wait for a law to make us respect our members and visitors' privacy. The cookies that we use are only meant to improve your experience on our website.

Our cookies
Cookies not subject to consent

These are cookies that guarantee the proper functioning of Audiofanzine. The website cannot function properly without these cookies. Examples: cookies that help you stay logged in from page to page or that help customizing your usage of the website (dark mode or filters).

Google Analytics

We are using Google Analytics in order to better understand the use that our visitors make of our website in an attempt to improve it. When this parameter is activated, no personal information is sent to Google and the IP addresses are anonymized.

Advertising

This information allows us to show you personalized advertisements thanks to which Audiofanzine is financed. By unchecking this box you will still have advertisements but they may be less interesting :) We are using Google Ad Manager to display part of our ads, or tools integrated to our own CMS for the rest. We are likely to display advertisements from our own platform, from Google Advertising Products or from Adform.


You can find more details on data protection in our privacy policy.
You can also find information about how Google uses personal data by following this link.