Olympus VN 240 PC
+

Olympus VN 240 PC

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

VN 240 PC, Pocket Recorder/Multitrack from Olympus.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Olympus VN 240 PC tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Olympus
  • Model:VN 240 PC
  • Category:Pocket Recorders/Multitracks
  • Added in our database on: 07/20/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Olympus VN 240 PC user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 2 reviews100 %
Value For Money :
PierreGP09/08/2005

PierreGP's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Olympus VN 240 PC
Digital voice recorder - 32 MB - 3 levels of sound quality - sensitivity adjustment - small built-in HP. 1 mono track course.

I bought this device for both professional and private reasons:

It can record the meetings for which I need to dial a subsequent report. It is also an excellent tool to work taking public speaking, and prepare the meetings.
In addition, it can quickly record ideas, phone numbers, driving tasks (voice memo). The archiving is done on PC via USB.

At the musical ideas to nab guitar or piano-voice vote, I do not know better, quick and easy. The sound quality is very poor, but the unit performs its function and allows switches to the PC via USB. It works very well.
Of course, this is not a tool for models, it must be regarded as a kind of "post-it" music.
»
Merickson3312/14/2006

Merickson33's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)

Olympus VN 240 PC
I have the Olympus Digital Voice Recorder WS-310M.
I use it for 2 months
What I like is that it slips into a pocket, it is ultra small and lightweight
What I like least is that it is likely to touch
I went around to the issue before and in fact I bought it to make confrences university or private (or middle of a room of 3400 places)
Trs good report quality price.
Yes, I remake the choice because it is discreet and efficient especially not trs moves away a distance.
It has the possibility to record voice (confrence or dictates) and can store music. It provides high quality up to 13 hours recording.
If the speakers do not amplify the voice (microphone), a certain distance, the Olympus is evil voice. Otherwise, it's perfect. Headset or speakers small enough for embedded CONTRL. It dclenche voice. Batteries (buy rechargeable batteries, are The Day of registration).
But I t o tonn is in register on the Yamaha Tyros. I put the camera one meter above the keyboard and I registered. The bass go wrong but the rest is acceptable (I worked the piece then by Audacity because I rcupre wav files.) Has had to be said ....
»

Discover other products!

Other names: vn 240 pc, vn240pc, vn240 pc, vn 240pc

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.