Olympus WS-400
+

Olympus WS-400

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit
User reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Olympus WS-400 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Olympus
  • Model:WS-400
  • Category:Pocket Recorders/Multitracks
  • Added in our database on: 12/06/2015
Microphone Type Built-in stereo
Mode Stereo/mono
Clip Splitting 1GB internal flash memory
Format WMA
Time To First Fix Stereo XQ mode: 17 hours, 20 minutes
LP mode: 272 hours, 25 minutes
Voice Activation Yes
Convenience
Speaker Built-in 16mm round dynamic speaker
LCD Yes - 1.23"
Connectors
Input Microphone jack
Output Headphone jack
Other USB 2.0
Power
Battery Type 1 x AAA (Ni-MH chargeable via USB)
Battery Life (approx.) 21 hours
External Power Supply N/A
General
Frequency Response Stereo XQ mode: 50Hz-19KHz
LP mode: 100Hz-3KHz
System Requirements (Minimum) Windows 2000, XP, Vista
Mac OS X 10.2.8 - 10.5
1 x free USB port
Dimensions (WxHxD) 1.5 x 3.7 x 0.4" (38 x 94.8 x 11mm)
Weight 1.6 oz (46g)

 

»

Olympus WS-400 images

  • Olympus WS-400
  • Olympus WS-400
  • Olympus WS-400
  • Olympus WS-400

Olympus WS-400 manuals and other files

Discover other products!

Other Olympus pocket Recorders/Multitracks

Other categories in Digital recorders

Other names: ws400

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.