Fender Stage 100 DSP Combo
+

Fender Stage 100 DSP Combo

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Stage 100 DSP Combo, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Fender in the Dyna-Touch Plus series.


1 user review
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Fender Stage 100 DSP Combo tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Fender
  • Model:Stage 100 DSP Combo
  • Series:Dyna-Touch Plus
  • Category:Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 10/30/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Fender Stage 100 DSP Combo user reviews

Average Score:5.0(5/5 based on 1 review)
 1 user review100 %
MGR/Michael B10/31/2002

MGR/Michael B's review"Fender Stage 100 DSP"

Fender Stage 100 DSP Combo
Allans music, Adelaide.
Needed a good kick ass stage amp for doing gigs.
$1395

Beautiful clean tones. The drive channels are amazing and the contour button adds some serious balls to the sound. The fx are top notch. A variety of reverb sounds is nice rather than just the same old spring reverb.
Loud and gutsy amp.

Haven't found anything I dont like

A good solidly built amp. Talking top quality here. Nothing disapoints

Sounds beautiful no matter how you play. Clean / distorted / fx and whatever. My guitar never sounded better.
Highly recomend this one.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Discover other products!

Other names: stage100dspcombo, stage100 dspcombo, stage100 dsp combo, stage 100dsp combo

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.