Fender Bullet 15 DSP
+

Fender Bullet 15 DSP

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

Bullet 15 DSP, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Fender in the Dyna-Touch Plus series.


6 user reviews

Fender Bullet 15 DSP tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Fender
  • Model:Bullet 15 DSP
  • Series:Dyna-Touch Plus
  • Category:Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 01/16/2003

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Fender Bullet 15 DSP user reviews

Average Score:3.0( 3/5 based on 6 reviews )
 2 reviews33 %
 2 reviews33 %
 2 reviews33 %
Audience: Value For Money :
Crpetersena08/06/2017

Crpetersena's review"It is adequate practice amp. "

Fender Bullet 15 DSP
Have to keep in mind this is a economy practice amp. Bought this at a pawn shop for $50 years ago.. Play rock n roll, some heavy metal tunes, also play classic. Not in a band, and not playing in public.

Do enjoy the effects settings on this amp, when tooling around, sometimes play with the settings a bit and can get euphoric reverb, and sound effects that are quite nice.

Being a used amp, it has issue with the Gain/over drive. Will play and the amp will sound fine , then become really really loud and distorted intermittently. SO at some point I will have to have it serviced or replace parts myself.
»
MGR/John Doe02/26/2004

MGR/John Doe's review"Fender Bullet 15 DSP"

Fender Bullet 15 DSP
At a shop for $150.

All right distoration

It's a pice of crap. Not durable at all. The input jack is very flimsy and no stores could replace it.

Really bad.

Stay away from this amp.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
geoff_6902/26/2004

geoff_69's review"Fender Bullet 15 DSP"

Fender Bullet 15 DSP
I got it at my local music store for about $150.

It has good distoration and effects

This amp sux, the quality of this amp is horrible. It breaks very easy. The worst part is when it breaks you can only get the parts over seas and for some reason they use parts no one has ever heard of or seen. You might as well just buy a new amp.

HORRIBLE

Buy a crate or some other produtct of the same price. There all the same thing.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
MGR/John01/08/2003

MGR/John's review"Fender Bullet 15"

Fender Bullet 15 DSP
I bought teh amp in 1995. I bought it because it was a decent small combo. I think that I payed about $100.

The size and weight is a plus. It weighs only about 10 pounds. The tone is decent for a small combo w/ only a 8" speaker.

I wish it had a footswitch to switch between the overdrive and the clean channels. A seperater EQ for each channel would be nice, but then it would be more money.

The amp is built extremely well. Ive never had a problem with it. It still looks brand new.

It is a OK combo amp for practicing alone or with a friend. I would have boughten an amp w/ about 30W so that I could play with a drummer.

I think that there are better amps for the money out there.
Try everyhting and buy what you want.

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»

Fender Bullet 15 DSP images

  • Fender Bullet 15 DSP

Discover other products!

Other names: bullet 15 dsp, bullet15dsp, bullet15 dsp, bullet 15dsp

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.