Laney HCM15
+

Laney HCM15

  • Like
  • Tweet
  • Pin it
  • Submit

HCM15, Solid-State Combo Guitar Amp from Laney in the Hardcore Max series.


2 user reviews
Price engine
Classified Ads
Forums

Laney HCM15 tech. sheet

  • Manufacturer:Laney
  • Model:HCM15
  • Series:Hardcore Max
  • Category:Solid-State Combo Guitar Amps
  • Added in our database on: 11/22/2005

We have no technical specifications for this product
but your help will be much welcomed

Fill in the product description

»

Laney HCM15 user reviews

Average Score:4.0( 4/5 based on 2 reviews )
 1 user review50 %
MGR/Will Claringbold12/06/2001

MGR/Will Claringbold's review"Laney Hardcore"

Laney HCM15
i bought this amp in a local guitar shop here in Harrogate. i bought it as i needed a step up from the tiny practice amp i had before on the advice of a freind who has a similar higher wattage amp. i paid only £150 for it which i thought was great at the time.

For its size it is very loud without impeding the quality of the sound too much. Also for a small amp the number of features on it are increadble allowing a vast range and stlye of sound from any guitar.

The amp itself is very small and not the 'beefiest' of equipment and not very good to show off with, but then again it is a small amp and not really for that purpose.

It is extreemly well built and very durable, can withstand a good kicking. Its also of reasonable quality for its price but sufferes from a week handle which broke after a few months.

This amp is a very good quality little amp and is well worth the £150 i shelled out for it. is only draw back is its not big and 'beefy'

This review was originally published on http://www.musicgearreview.com
»
Pépit004/13/2012

Pépit0's review (This content has been automatically translated from French)" robust geulard."

Laney HCM15
Transistor amp.
connectivity. input, line in / cd, headset
power: 15 watts transistor
Setting: 2 channels clean channel -1 -1 Disto, 3-band equalizer-bass mid treble - reverb

UTILIZATION

config more than simple
get a good sound ..... neither good nor bad.
missing manual ...

SOUNDS

I played with my pedalboard in line in

OVERALL OPINION

- How long do you use the equipment / instrument?
2 years used as a booster amplifier for my pedals
I always possesses this material even if I did using more fouls up.

- Did you tried many other models before buying it? If so, which?
No, it's a Recycling a friend who wanted to part with them because he used it more, he had more time.

- What is the feature that you like most and least?
What I like most is its simplicity, and in line. it sends very well to play alone at home
what I like least, not while two footswitchable channels

- How would you rate the quality / price?
You're young and / or your no money, you're not picky you want to make Barouf, have fun. This amp and perfect.
When I've seen guys buy the 75 and 100 watts so that even they said they did not know how to play. PFFF

- With experience, you do again this choice? ...
Never a problem for the budget that's fine. While a lamp will cause many headaches.
»

Laney HCM15 images

  • Laney HCM15

Discover other products!

Other Laney solid-State Combo Guitar Amps

Other categories in Guitar Combo Amplifiers

Other names: hcm 15

Cookies help us improve performance, enhance user experience and deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more.